Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
you RUN the place
623 Ch Smyth, Ottawa, Ontario, K1G 1N7, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Anna Maiorino
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet #4
Published by
Trainer Dave
Apr 19th 2012, 11:08pm
Comments
Dome High School Series Meet #4
- Apr 19, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ashbury College
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Colonel By
East Northumberland
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Gisele Lalonde
Gloucester
Individual / Unattached - OFSAA - CANADA
L’Escale
Lisgar
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Osgoode
Renfrew
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Paul - Ottawa
Venta Preparatory
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
Men:
200m
|
800m
|
3k
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
200m
|
800m
|
3k
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
23.50
nwi
10
3
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
23.52
nwi
8
4
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
23.81
nwi
1
5
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.12
nwi
8
6
Kashila, Daniel
ES Franco Cite -
24.30
nwi
9
7
Deschamps, Nick
Cairine Wilson
24.85
nwi
6
8
Moore, Julien
Ashbury College
24.90
nwi
1
9
Leduc, Alex
ESP Louis Riel
25.04
nwi
4
10
Alexander, Skyler
Colonel By
25.08
nwi
9
11
Smith, Olivier
ESP De La Salle
25.11
nwi
6
12
Ilunga, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
25.16
nwi
9
13
Lafleur, Hans
ES Franco Cite -
25.23
nwi
6
14
Lawson, Geoff
Osgoode
25.39
nwi
10
15
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
25.70
nwi
7
16
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
25.76
nwi
2
18
Cousineau, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
25.89
nwi
2
19
C-Tremblay, Emmanuel
Lycee Claudel -
25.91
nwi
8
21
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
26.18
nwi
1
22
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
26.27
nwi
7
23
Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu
ESP De La Salle
26.31
nwi
1
24
Harris, Leon
ESP De La Salle
26.36
nwi
9
25
Dudley, Shawn
Cairine Wilson
26.54
nwi
10
26
Kuschnik, Lance
East Northumberl
26.66
nwi
5
27
Fortin, Philipp
Venta Preparator
26.66
nwi
8
28
Mcnally, Devon
L’Escale
26.82
nwi
3
29
Deller-Lawrence, Malik
Gisele Lalonde
26.96
nwi
5
30
McGale, Ryan
East Northumberl
27.20
nwi
3
31
Rechico-Moisan, Bernar
ESP De La Salle
27.30
nwi
3
32
Foote, Mathieu
L’Escale
27.58
nwi
6
33
Jones, Travis
East Northumberl
27.64
nwi
2
34
Levesque, David
L’Escale
27.98
nwi
4
35
Alguire, Brooke
Ashbury College
28.33
nwi
3
36
Boulanger, Liam
L’Escale
29.32
nwi
10
37
Stevens, Matthew
Venta Preparator
32.04
nwi
7
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egert, Nathan
Cairine Wilson
24.01
nwi
5
2
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
25.04
nwi
3
3
St. Louis, Issac
St Matthew
25.15
nwi
1
4
Bouragsa, Yassin
L’Escale
25.21
nwi
4
5
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
25.36
nwi
6
6
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
25.45
nwi
3
7
R-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
25.85
nwi
4
8
Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
25.87
nwi
8
9
St-Laurent, Simon
ES Franco Cite -
26.13
nwi
3
10
Kurylowicz, Mitch
Ashbury College
26.19
nwi
5
11
Barink, Ethan
East Northumberl
26.20
nwi
6
12
Belej, James
East Northumberl
26.52
nwi
4
13
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
27.05
nwi
7
14
durrieu, Sébastien
Lycee Claudel -
27.26
nwi
7
15
Duff, Jake
Woodroffe
27.40
nwi
2
16
Sim, Brayden
East Northumberl
27.42
nwi
3
17
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
27.89
nwi
1
18
Binette, Marc-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
28.04
nwi
6
19
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
28.12
nwi
2
20
Thomas, Bryan
Gloucester
28.43
nwi
5
21
Malekos, Christopher
ES Franco Cite -
28.46
nwi
2
22
Siage, Omar
ESP De La Salle
28.69
nwi
8
23
Lee, Shawn
Venta Preparator
29.26
nwi
7
24
Stinson, Carter
Venta Preparator
30.07
nwi
4
25
Herbert, Jeremy
ESP De La Salle
30.11
nwi
5
26
Fassbender, Nicholas
Venta Preparator
31.80
nwi
2
28
Chan, John
Venta Preparator
32.70
nwi
6
29
Osterwoldt, Hugo
ESP De La Salle
37.03
nwi
7
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
22.81
nwi
2
2
Arbido, Tim
Colonel By
23.30
nwi
2
3
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.61
nwi
6
4
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
23.72
nwi
1
5
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
23.87
nwi
3
6
Rohimon, Adil
Gisele Lalonde
24.37
nwi
4
7
Anghelopoulos, Dennis
Ashbury College
24.41
nwi
3
8
Stark, Logan
Lycee Claudel -
24.59
nwi
6
9
Saint-Victor, Oliver
Woodroffe
24.60
nwi
1
10
Mousseau, Caleb
Ashbury College
24.76
nwi
1
11
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
24.94
nwi
6
12
Garcia-Duchesne, Phili
Ashbury College
24.98
nwi
4
13
Lalonde, Justin
Osgoode
25.11
nwi
2
14
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
25.26
nwi
4
15
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
25.60
nwi
5
16
Helms, Jake
Lisgar
26.16
nwi
6
17
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
26.20
nwi
5
18
Varis, John
Woodroffe
26.52
nwi
7
19
Konuteh, Mohamud
Woodroffe
26.57
nwi
3
20
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
26.86
nwi
1
21
Dufour, Olivier
L’Escale
27.10
nwi
3
22
George, Nicholas
ES Beatrice Desl
27.19
nwi
2
23
Dorsainville, John
ESP Louis Riel
28.54
nwi
5
24
Shao, Ryan
Lisgar
29.39
nwi
4
25
Knudsen, Torsten
Lisgar
30.37
nwi
5
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
2:00.00
1
3
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
2:14.00
1
4
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
2:15.61
1
5
Bowness, Nathan
Colonel By
2:17.19
1
6
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
2:17.82
1
7
Valentine, Chris
Colonel By
2:44.24
1
8
Fortin, Philipp
Venta Preparator
2:44.47
1
9
Ryser, Patric
Venta Preparator
2:48.31
1
10
Stevens, Matthew
Venta Preparator
3:14.27
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
2:09.88
1
2
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
2:13.51
1
3
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
2:13.58
1
4
Goodyear, Taylor
East Northumberl
2:17.88
1
5
Akiwande, Abdulrahman
Woodroffe
2:20.44
1
6
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
2:23.62
1
7
White, Chance
East Northumberl
2:24.85
1
8
St-Laurent, Simon
ES Franco Cite -
2:28.19
1
9
Larry, Jakob
East Northumberl
2:30.14
1
10
Alexander, Tyler
Gloucester
2:30.18
1
11
Mulongo, Christopher
ES Franco Cite -
2:30.82
1
12
Lowry, Nathan
Gloucester
2:45.15
1
13
Lee, Shawn
Venta Preparator
2:50.17
1
14
Grall, Pierre
ESP De La Salle
2:51.37
1
15
Sweet, Darion
East Northumberl
2:51.60
1
16
Paradine, William
ESP De La Salle
2:51.64
1
17
Sabourin, Gabriel
L’Escale
2:51.67
1
18
Sim, Justin
ESP De La Salle
2:55.29
1
20
Barriault, Daniel
ES Franco Cite -
3:03.56
1
21
Fassbender, Nicholas
Venta Preparator
3:05.07
1
22
Chan, John
Venta Preparator
3:14.39
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
1:56.39
1
2
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
2:01.91
1
3
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
2:10.58
1
4
Hesarnaie, Ahmad
Woodroffe
2:11.05
1
5
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
2:12.39
1
6
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
2:12.56
1
7
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
2:14.50
1
8
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
2:14.60
1
9
McGuire, James
ES Beatrice Desl
2:16.33
1
10
Mohamed, Mohamed
Woodroffe
2:17.97
1
11
Nadeau, Brandon
East Northumberl
2:18.52
1
12
Dupuis, Alexandre
ES Franco Cite -
2:20.52
1
13
Knudsen, Torsten
Lisgar
2:21.62
1
14
Bateman, Zach
East Northumberl
2:21.63
1
15
Lalonde, Justin
Osgoode
2:28.28
1
16
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
2:30.43
1
17
Johnson, Erik
Colonel By
2:32.06
1
18
Windsor, Matt
East Northumberl
2:42.34
1
19
Borutski, Tristan
St Matthew
2:43.75
1
--
Souleiman, Mohamed
Colonel By
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
10:02.95
1
2
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
10:31.98
1
3
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
10:52.84
1
4
Yakabuski, Ethan
St Michael - Kem
11:12.11
1
5
Ford, James
Colonel By
11:12.70
1
6
Gordon, Nathaniel
West Carleton S
11:20.20
1
7
Legendre, Anthony
Woodroffe
11:51.60
1
8
Smirnov, George
Ashbury College
11:56.97
1
9
Essak-Brunelle, Jordan
ES Beatrice Desl
12:34.85
1
10
Ryser, Patric
Venta Preparator
12:51.23
1
11
Koscher, Liam
ES Beatrice Desl
12:53.35
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pettigrew, John
Renfrew
10:02.94
1
2
Favero, Jonathan
L’Escale
10:24.70
1
3
Kinahan, Sam
Lisgar
10:46.33
1
4
Akiwande, Abdulrahman
Woodroffe
10:49.75
1
5
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
10:52.85
1
6
Chavez, Tim
Ashbury College
10:58.35
1
7
Lawton, Jason
St Matthew
10:59.52
1
8
Tunney, Ronan
Woodroffe
11:32.75
1
9
Sabourin, Gabriel
L’Escale
12:53.88
1
10
Sweet, Darion
East Northumberl
13:16.12
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favero, Nicholas
L’Escale
9:20.53
1
2
Belanger Fitzgerald, M
L’Escale
9:57.62
1
3
McGuire, James
ES Beatrice Desl
10:33.14
1
4
Boogarts, Clément
Lycee Claudel -
10:33.19
1
5
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
10:39.22
1
6
Hesarnaie, Ahmad
Woodroffe
10:39.78
1
7
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
10:46.12
1
8
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
10:46.48
1
9
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
11:00.77
1
10
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
11:21.41
1
11
Johnson, Erik
Colonel By
11:56.40
1
12
Pederson, Kyle
Ashbury College
11:57.79
1
13
Nadeau, Brandon
East Northumberl
12:42.88
1
14
Bateman, Zach
East Northumberl
12:51.38
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoff
Osgoode
43.35
1
2
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
43.96
2
3
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
48.01
1
4
Ryser, Patric
Venta Preparator
53.40
1
5
Franklin, Tyler
Cairine Wilson
54.33
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
45.56
1
2
Belej, James
East Northumberl
46.41
1
3
Kim, Andy
East Northumberl
47.59
2
4
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
49.42
2
5
Lafleur, Jason
Gloucester
50.52
1
6
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
51.35
1
7
Reid, Liam
Colonel By
56.12
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
45.76
1
2
Helms, Jake
Lisgar
46.14
1
3
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
46.98
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
46.74
2
2
Relay Team
Cairine Wilson
49.70
3
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
50.88
3
4
Malekos
,
Mwaka
,
R-Couvil
,
Leduc
ESP Louis Riel
51.30
1
5
Relay Team
Colonel By
51.59
1
6
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
52.17
2
7
Relay Team
L’Escale
52.81
3
8
Relay Team
Venta Preparator
55.85
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
50.28
1
2
R-Couvil
,
Jama
,
Leduc
,
Malekos
ESP Louis Riel
51.31
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
44.20
1
2
Relay Team
St Michael - Kem
46.32
1
3
Relay Team
Ashbury College
47.30
1
4
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
48.11
2
5
Relay Team
East Northumberl
48.87
2
6
Relay Team
Woodroffe
49.04
2
7
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
51.90
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Woodroffe
3:51.11
1
2
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
3:52.71
1
3
Relay Team
L’Escale
4:04.64
1
4
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:14.74
1
5
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:16.22
1
6
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:17.70
1
7
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:18.03
1
8
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:27.75
1
9
Relay Team
L’Escale
4:29.97
1
10
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:30.76
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
46.13m
(151'4)
1
2
Alguire, Brooke
Ashbury College
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
3
Essak-Brunelle, Jordan
ES Beatrice Desl
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
4
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
5
Ryser, Patric
Venta Preparator
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
6
Koscher, Liam
ES Beatrice Desl
19.00m
(62'4)
1
--
Alexander, Skyler
Colonel By
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lim, Jared
Woodroffe
39.40m
(129'3)
1
2
Duff, Jake
Woodroffe
32.35m
(106'1.5)
1
3
Reid, Liam
Colonel By
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
4
Stinson, Carter
Venta Preparator
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
5
Chan, John
Venta Preparator
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schlossmacher, Tom
Colonel By
46.30m
(151'10.75)
1
2
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
3
Sasseville, Julien
Ashbury College
38.87m
(127'6.25)
1
4
Sigouin, Alexandre
L’Escale
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
5
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
6
Cote-Lapointe, Aidan
ESP De La Salle
30.26m
(99'3.25)
1
7
Simpson, Mike
West Carleton S
29.66m
(97'3.5)
1
8
Patra, Rohan
Individual / Una
25.00m
(82'0.25)
1
9
Lemay, Thomas
ES Beatrice Desl
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
10
Therrien, Alexander Ther
ES Beatrice Desl
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
11
Morais, Mark
St Michael - Kem
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deschamps, Nick
Cairine Wilson
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Ilunga, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Giurull, Félix
Lycee Claudel -
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Térewposki, Matthew
Lycee Claudel -
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
N'Zoigba, Tony
ESP Louis Riel
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Sim, Brayden
East Northumberl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Solola, Fayo
Ashbury College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guibord, Francis
L’Escale
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Mousseau, Caleb
Ashbury College
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Hreljack, Keegan
St Michael - Kem
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deschamps, Nick
Cairine Wilson
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Balitsky, Dmitri
Gloucester
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Rechico-Moisan, Bernard
ESP De La Salle
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Térewposki, Matthew
Lycee Claudel -
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
6
Valentine, Chris
Colonel By
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barink, Ethan
East Northumberl
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Bouragsa, Yassin
L’Escale
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
4
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
5
St. Louis, Issac
St Matthew
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
6
Egert, Nathan
Cairine Wilson
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Di, Eric
Ashbury College
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Binette, Marc-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Mulongo, Christopher
ES Franco Cite -
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Adi, O'Baida
Gloucester
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
11
durrieu, Sébastien
Lycee Claudel -
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Mousseau, Caleb
Ashbury College
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Zaripoz, Said
Ashbury College
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Simpson, Mike
West Carleton S
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chiarelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.05
nwi
4
2
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
27.18
nwi
1
3
Telford, Alexandra
Individual / Una
27.22
nwi
4
5
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
28.13
nwi
1
6
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
28.28
nwi
4
7
Robinson, Julie
Ashbury College
28.61
nwi
1
8
Lucien, Nafthalia
ES Franco Cite -
28.88
nwi
5
9
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
29.02
nwi
3
10
Jourdeuil, Katie
Canterbury
29.06
nwi
1
11
Banezzouz, Rim
Gisele Lalonde
29.34
nwi
3
12
McGinn, Megan
Ashbury College
29.54
nwi
5
13
Voskamp, Karli
East Northumberl
30.35
nwi
2
14
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
30.70
nwi
5
15
Belleus, Fendy
Lycee Claudel -
31.03
nwi
4
16
Ginder, Christina
Lisgar
32.38
nwi
3
17
Huang, Ellen
Lisgar
32.50
nwi
2
18
Ramos, Maria
Lisgar
32.77
nwi
5
19
Ejov, Anastasia
Ashbury College
34.19
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
26.41
nwi
4
2
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
27.12
nwi
8
3
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
28.79
nwi
1
4
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
28.80
nwi
1
5
Pennel, Nicole
Colonel By
29.06
nwi
7
6
Baillargeon, Catherine
ES Franco Cite -
29.09
nwi
1
7
Bourque, Marianne
ESP De La Salle
29.14
nwi
3
8
Goudreau-Patterson, Sy
Gloucester
29.18
nwi
9
9
Bellamy, Claudia
East Northumberl
29.39
nwi
2
10
Hay, Chelsea
West Carleton S
30.30
nwi
3
11
Lafleur, Brunette
ESP De La Salle
30.60
nwi
8
12
Schmidt, Brianna
East Northumberl
30.75
nwi
9
13
Routier, Meghan
ES Franco Cite -
31.61
nwi
7
14
Roach, Rachel
East Northumberl
31.61
nwi
8
15
Ryan, Janna
Colonel By
31.72
nwi
5
16
Maiorino, Anna
ES Franco Cite -
31.83
nwi
2
17
Boursiquot, Abby
Colonel By
31.83
nwi
4
18
King, Mickayla
East Northumberl
32.18
nwi
4
19
Bonenfant, Carley
West Carleton S
32.21
nwi
6
20
Ladanowski, Jennifer
ES Franco Cite -
32.24
nwi
8
21
WU, Mia
Colonel By
32.26
nwi
2
22
Zhang, Debbie
Cairine Wilson
34.00
nwi
3
23
Kabongo, Joanna
ESP De La Salle
34.17
nwi
9
24
Richard, Madison
Venta Preparator
34.47
nwi
5
25
Herbert, Katherine
ESP De La Salle
35.14
nwi
6
26
Lemieux, Sophie
Lycee Claudel -
35.53
nwi
5
27
Adams, Gwen
Venta Preparator
36.89
nwi
7
28
Belanger, Marie Anna
Gloucester
37.20
nwi
5
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
25.15
nwi
2
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
26.06
nwi
3
3
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
26.97
nwi
5
4
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
27.49
nwi
6
5
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
27.79
nwi
1
6
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
28.04
nwi
3
7
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
28.14
nwi
5
8
Montgomery, Emily
Ashbury College
28.63
nwi
1
9
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
29.23
nwi
2
10
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
29.56
nwi
5
11
Lafleur, Michelle
ESP De La Salle
31.16
nwi
1
12
Crosby, Jen
West Carleton S
31.41
nwi
3
13
Doherty, Veronica
Woodroffe
31.46
nwi
3
14
Christmas, Beka
West Carleton S
31.56
nwi
2
15
Mielke, Cheryl
Woodroffe
32.05
nwi
1
16
Exantus, Bernadine
ESP De La Salle
32.24
nwi
5
17
Watts, Laura
East Northumberl
32.66
nwi
4
18
Sundararaj, Lily
Lisgar
32.82
nwi
4
19
Krauthaker, Morgan
Woodroffe
33.32
nwi
4
20
Prabphala, Paramaporn
ESP De La Salle
33.89
nwi
6
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Telford, Alexandra
Individual / Una
2:44.28
1
2
Bechthold, Avery
Colonel By
2:44.48
1
3
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
2:46.12
1
4
Hynes, Kianna
East Northumberl
2:47.00
1
5
Ginder, Elizabeth
Lisgar
2:49.42
1
6
Jourdeuil, Katie
Canterbury
2:51.36
1
7
Williams, Laura
Colonel By
2:51.82
1
8
Huang, Ellen
Lisgar
2:52.25
1
9
Goel, Priyanka
Ashbury College
2:55.99
1
10
Klaassen, Alicia
Lisgar
2:56.77
1
11
Cooper, Casey
Ashbury College
3:00.26
1
12
Martel, Caitlyn
Colonel By
3:08.90
1
13
Reiter, Nicola
Lisgar
3:44.11
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Biklo, Vanessa
ES Franco Cite -
2:40.55
1
2
Borrens, Sara
ES Franco Cite -
2:40.60
1
3
Albert, Anika
Woodroffe
2:41.16
1
4
Murtha-And, Judith
East Northumberl
2:41.30
1
5
Gibson, Katie
West Carleton S
2:42.26
1
6
Ladanowski, Jennifer
ES Franco Cite -
2:46.16
1
8
Pennel, Nicole
Colonel By
2:47.29
1
9
Becker, Sylvie
East Northumberl
2:48.49
1
10
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
2:48.60
1
11
Carlsson, Amber
Venta Preparator
3:04.26
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
2:20.93
1
2
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
2:23.19
1
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:24.76
1
4
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
2:35.00
1
5
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
2:48.87
1
6
Sanford, Rebecca
St Matthew
2:53.43
1
7
Doherty, Veronica
Woodroffe
2:58.57
1
8
F-Lacombe, Jessica
ESP Louis Riel
3:00.42
1
9
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
3:06.40
1
10
Slater, Winona
ES Beatrice Desl
3:25.27
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ginder, Elizabeth
Lisgar
12:44.86
1
2
Klaassen, Alicia
Lisgar
13:23.41
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Codrington, Lia
Canterbury
11:09.93
1
2
Marshall, Katherine
ES Franco Cite -
12:02.25
1
3
Gibson, Katie
West Carleton S
12:06.89
1
4
Murtha-anderson, Judit
East Northumberl
12:41.30
1
5
Albert, Anika
Woodroffe
13:02.56
1
6
Grall, Claire
ESP De La Salle
13:03.79
1
7
Becker, Sylvie
East Northumberl
13:15.61
1
8
Goudreault, Adrienne
Lycee Claudel -
13:52.94
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Mikaela
Renfrew
11:39.32
1
2
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
12:41.57
1
3
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
12:54.47
1
4
Mulawyshyn, Allison
ES Beatrice Desl
13:36.81
1
5
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
14:17.68
1
--
Slater, Winona
ES Beatrice Desl
DNF
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
49.32
1
2
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
52.35
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
52.66
1
2
Schmidt, Brianna
East Northumberl
59.18
1
3
Wells, Andrea
Lisgar
1:00.71
1
4
Zhang, Debbie
Cairine Wilson
1:03.54
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
45.32
2
2
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
47.65
2
3
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
48.49
2
4
Dahms, Marie-Eve
ES Beatrice Desl
48.57
1
5
Mielke, Cheryl
Woodroffe
58.92
1
6
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
1:00.13
2
7
Watts, Laura
East Northumberl
1:03.27
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ashbury College
55.50
2
2
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
55.59
1
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
56.77
2
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
59.28
1
5
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
59.70
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
56.26
1
2
Relay Team
Lisgar
1:01.86
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ashbury College
54.66
2
2
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
56.99
1
3
Relay Team
West Carleton S
57.62
1
4
Relay Team
East Northumberl
1:00.65
1
5
Relay Team
Lisgar
1:00.90
2
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:51.99
1
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:57.11
1
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
5:06.83
1
4
Relay Team
East Northumberl
5:07.50
1
5
Relay Team
Woodroffe
5:11.91
1
6
Relay Team
East Northumberl
5:24.21
1
7
Relay Team
Lisgar
5:33.57
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Laura
Colonel By
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
2
Genty, Emma
Lycee Claudel -
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
3
Baxter, Harmonie
St Michael - Kem
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
4
Baxter, Hope
St Michael - Kem
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Gwen
Venta Preparator
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liusun, Tina
West Carleton S
32.58m
(106'10.5)
1
2
Yace, Anne-Sybil
ES Franco Cite -
21.07m
(69'1.5)
1
3
Sib, Renelle
Lycee Claudel -
20.30m
(66'7)
1
4
DeHass, Stephanie
ES Beatrice Desl
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
5
Serkan, Aida
Woodroffe
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Candel, Blanca
Ashbury College
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roach, Rachel
East Northumberl
1.25m
(4'1)
1
2
Sinclair, Cora
Lisgar
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Leah
Cairine Wilson
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
2
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
3
Benedeczky, Alexandra
West Carleton S
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
4
Hynes, Kianna
East Northumberl
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Belleus, Fendy
Lycee Claudel -
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Pennel, Nicole
Colonel By
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Romain, Cassandra
Cairine Wilson
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Le, Vivian
Lisgar
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Hay, Chelsea
West Carleton S
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
3
WU, Mia
Colonel By
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
4
Boursiquot, Abby
Colonel By
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
5
King, Mickayla
East Northumberl
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Bellamy, Claudia
East Northumberl
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
3
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Sib, Renelle
Lycee Claudel -
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Matthews, Mairead
Colonel By
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Li, Sonja
Lisgar
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Zhao, Leah
Lisgar
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
8
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
9
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Chaouni, Yasmine
Cairine Wilson
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Benedeczky, Alexandra
West Carleton S
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#dome
#dome-high-school
More news
2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 2
327 shares:
Dome High School Series Meet #4
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
,
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
...
is there a video of the SG 800m?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 20th 2012, 5:43pm
History for Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
10
1
2014
15
5
2013
14
5
2012
35
10
2011
20
10
2010
11
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#dome
#dome-high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!