Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
you RUN the place
623 Ch Smyth, Ottawa, Ontario, K1G 1N7, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Thomas Fournier
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (6 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Trainer Dave
Jun 1st 2013, 4:32pm
Comments
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
ool, Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayfield Holmes - Trenton
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brock
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame - Ottawa
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rideau - Ottawa
Ridgemount
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meredith, Brandon
Moira
12.70
+1.7
2
2
Thompson, Garrett
Sydenham
13.20
+1.7
2
3
Arden, Andrew
Ridgemount
13.71
+1.7
2
4
Amaral, Danny
Regiopolis-Notre
13.76
+1.7
2
5
Penner, Andrew
Woodroffe
14.34
+1.7
2
6
O'Brien, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
15.15w
+2.1
1
7
Cameron-Trenka, Jacob
Glebe CI
15.33
+1.7
2
8
Melville, Biko
Glebe CI
15.34
+1.7
2
9
Estwick, Deshawn
Ridgemount
15.39
+1.7
2
10
Maher, Kyle
Fellowes
15.41w
+2.1
1
11
Chaput, Nick
Fellowes
16.89w
+2.1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
10.80w
+5.4
1
2
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
10.85w
+5.4
1
3
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
11.05w
+5.4
1
4
Pap, Robert
St Paul - Ottawa
11.41w
+5.4
1
5
Kekewich, Reed
La Salle - Kings
11.55w
+5.4
1
6
Larouche, Dimitri
Bayside
11.56w
+5.4
1
7
Morrell, Cory
Thousand Islands
11.62w
+5.4
1
8
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
11.71w
+5.4
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
11.10w
+3.4
1
3
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
11.21w
+3.4
1
2
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
11.31w
+3.0
2
5
Larouche, Dimitri
Bayside
11.60w
+3.4
1
4
Pap, Robert
St Paul - Ottawa
11.73w
+3.0
2
7
Morrell, Cory
Thousand Islands
11.77w
+3.4
1
6
Kekewich, Reed
La Salle - Kings
11.79w
+3.0
2
8
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
11.83w
+3.0
2
10
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
11.88w
+3.4
1
9
Rennalls, Jahwara
Lisgar
11.88w
+3.0
2
11
Rouselle, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
11.93w
+3.4
1
12
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
12.13w
+3.0
2
13
Barink, Ethan
East Northumberl
12.14w
+3.4
1
14
Wardley, Ryan
Fenelon Falls
12.70w
+3.0
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.25w
+3.3
1
2
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
11.34w
+3.3
1
3
Mufuta, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
11.56w
+3.3
1
4
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.58w
+3.3
1
5
Simpson, Sean
Cobourg West
11.67w
+3.3
1
6
Pearson, Patrick
Fenelon Falls
11.80w
+3.3
1
7
Phillips, Alexander
Nicholson
11.90w
+3.3
1
8
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
12.22w
+3.3
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.37w
+2.1
2
2
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.42w
+3.7
1
3
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
11.48w
+3.7
1
4
Mufuta, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
11.66w
+2.1
2
5
Phillips, Alexander
Nicholson
11.71w
+3.7
1
6
Simpson, Sean
Cobourg West
11.81w
+2.1
2
7
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
11.81w
+3.7
1
8
Pearson, Patrick
Fenelon Falls
11.85w
+2.1
2
9
Hlapcic, Noah
Cobourg West
11.93w
+2.1
2
10
Thomas, Greg
Cobourg West
11.97w
+3.7
1
11
Renaud, Nicholas
ESP Louis Riel
11.99w
+3.7
1
12
Leblanc, Devin
Holy Cross Cath
12.03w
+2.1
2
13
Downer, Tyrrell
Regiopolis-Notre
12.08w
+3.7
1
14
Brett, Ben
East Northumberl
12.11w
+3.7
1
15
Massey, Dawson
Thousand Islands
12.34w
+2.1
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
10.78w
+3.2
1
2
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
10.84w
+3.2
1
3
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
10.91w
+3.2
1
4
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
11.26w
+3.2
1
5
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
11.29w
+3.2
1
6
Worlor, Emmanuel
Rideau - Ottawa
11.33w
+3.2
1
7
Felix, Gio
Nicholson
11.38w
+3.2
1
8
O'Keeffe, Nate
St Peter's - Pet
11.78w
+3.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
10.90w
+2.6
2
3
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
10.95w
+2.6
2
2
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.13w
+4.4
1
5
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
11.39w
+2.6
2
4
Worlor, Emmanuel
Rideau - Ottawa
11.41w
+4.4
1
6
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
11.46w
+4.4
1
7
O'Keeffe, Nate
St Peter's - Pet
11.51w
+2.6
2
8
Felix, Gio
Nicholson
11.57w
+4.4
1
9
Gauthier, Nicholas
Hawkesbury
11.60w
+4.4
1
10
McDougall, Matt
Moira
11.63w
+2.6
2
11
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
11.64w
+4.4
1
12
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
11.66w
+4.4
1
13
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
11.67w
+2.6
2
14
Baylis, Steve
Carleton Place
11.85w
+2.6
2
15
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
11.99w
+2.6
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
22.13
+0.9
1
2
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
22.22
+0.9
1
3
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
22.28
+0.9
1
4
Foster, Curtis
Arnprior
23.19
+0.9
1
5
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
23.56
+0.9
1
6
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
23.70
+0.9
1
7
Franck, Kayembe
Samuel Genest
23.76
+0.9
1
8
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
23.93
+0.9
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
22.58w
+3.1
2
2
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
22.71
+1.7
1
3
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
22.78w
+3.1
2
5
Foster, Curtis
Arnprior
23.13w
+3.1
2
7
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
23.45w
+3.1
2
8
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
23.60w
+3.1
2
4
Franck, Kayembe
Samuel Genest
23.97
+1.7
1
9
Ben-Smith, Bertwin
St Joseph's - Ne
23.99w
+3.1
2
6
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
24.03
+1.7
1
10
Kim, Andy
East Northumberl
24.15
+1.7
1
11
McBain, Brody
St Peter's - Pet
24.15w
+3.1
2
12
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
24.45
+1.7
1
13
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
24.74
+1.7
1
14
Barink, Ethan
East Northumberl
24.79w
+3.1
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
22.77w
+3.0
1
2
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
22.97w
+3.0
1
3
White, Austin
St Michael - Kem
23.33w
+3.0
1
4
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
23.36w
+3.0
1
5
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
23.88w
+3.0
1
6
Ndinsil, Bedi
ESP Louis Riel
24.10w
+3.0
1
7
Brett, Ben
East Northumberl
24.19w
+3.0
1
8
Renaud, Nicholas
ESP Louis Riel
24.64w
+3.0
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
23.15w
+3.0
1
2
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
23.46w
+3.5
2
3
White, Austin
St Michael - Kem
23.70w
+3.0
1
5
Brett, Ben
East Northumberl
23.97w
+3.0
1
7
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
24.13w
+3.0
1
8
Ndinsil, Bedi
ESP Louis Riel
24.17w
+3.0
1
4
Renaud, Nicholas
ESP Louis Riel
24.20w
+3.5
2
9
Downer, Tyrrell
Regiopolis-Notre
24.22w
+3.0
1
10
Leblanc, Devin
Holy Cross Cath
24.34w
+3.0
1
6
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
24.43w
+3.5
2
11
Rider, Mac
Haliburton Highl
24.63w
+3.5
2
12
Thomas, Greg
Cobourg West
24.69w
+3.0
1
13
Clarke, Lucas
Prince Edward Co
24.89w
+3.5
2
14
Stewart, Daniel
St Peter's - Pet
24.95w
+3.5
2
15
Lake, Owen
Quinte Christian
24.99w
+3.5
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
21.42
+2.0
1
2
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
21.75
+2.0
1
3
Thompson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
21.75
+2.0
1
4
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
22.21
+2.0
1
5
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
22.41
+2.0
1
6
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
22.44
+2.0
1
7
Worlor, Emmanuel
Rideau - Ottawa
22.80
+2.0
1
8
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.01
+2.0
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
21.79w
+4.1
2
3
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
21.89w
+4.1
2
2
Thompson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
22.05w
+3.1
1
4
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
22.61w
+3.1
1
5
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
22.66w
+3.1
1
6
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
22.87w
+4.1
2
7
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
22.88w
+3.1
1
8
Worlor, Emmanuel
Rideau - Ottawa
22.94w
+4.1
2
9
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
23.29w
+3.1
1
10
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
23.36w
+4.1
2
11
Baylis, Steve
Carleton Place
23.50w
+4.1
2
12
Beauregard, Travis
General Panet
23.63w
+3.1
1
13
Gauthier, Nicholas
Hawkesbury
23.68w
+3.1
1
14
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
23.80w
+4.1
2
15
Du-Pere-Leves, Marc-An
ES Marc Garneau
24.03w
+3.1
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
51.26
2
2
Foster, Curtis
Arnprior
52.60
2
3
Cuddihey, Justin
St Mark
53.90
2
4
Capina, Joshua
L’Escale
54.00
2
5
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
54.84
2
6
McBain, Brody
St Peter's - Pet
55.07
1
7
Kurylowicz, Mitchell
Ashbury College
55.56
2
8
Moricz, Vincent
ESP Louis Riel
55.56
2
9
Hope, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
55.98
1
10
Burtt, Michael
Norwood
56.93
1
11
Ewing, Riley
Nicholson
57.25
1
12
Pilette, Alexandre
ES Franco Cite -
58.02
1
13
Pierre, Graysen St.
Prince Edward Co
58.68
1
14
Forsythe, John
Quinte
59.19
1
15
Avery, Riley
Trenton
59.75
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Austin
St Michael - Kem
52.41
2
2
Sigouin, Yannik
St John's - Pert
53.76
2
3
Ndinsil, Bedi
ESP Louis Riel
53.87
2
4
Leblanc, Devin
Holy Cross Cath
54.87
2
5
Pender, Connor
West Carleton S
55.15
2
6
Downer, Tyrrell
Regiopolis-Notre
56.15
1
7
Dufour, Benjamin
ESP Louis Riel
56.31
2
8
Montgomery, Ben
Carleton Place
56.68
1
9
Salt, Nick
St Theresa - Bel
57.54
1
10
Paterson, Mitchell
East Northumberl
58.79
1
11
Bastedo, Griffin
Bayside
59.27
1
12
Wiltshire, jackson
North Hastings
1:00.14
1
13
Forgie-Williams, Willi
Ashbury College
1:00.51
1
14
Phillips, Alexander
Nicholson
1:00.95
2
15
Hill, Ryan
Haliburton Highl
1:02.00
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
48.52
2
2
Thompson, Graeme
St Mary's - Cobo
49.49
2
3
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
50.99
2
4
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
51.12
2
5
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
51.14
2
6
Weatheral, Evan
Quinte
51.73
1
7
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
52.08
1
8
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
52.27
1
9
Lalonde, Justin
Osgoode
52.44
1
10
Nicholas, James
Bayside
53.09
2
11
Koetj, Nick
Cobourg West
54.15
1
12
Larson, Brandon
Trenton
54.80
1
13
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
56.04
1
14
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
1:04.20
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serviss, Max
General Panet
2:01.20
2
2
Retty, Teagan
St John's - Pert
2:03.34
2
3
Marecak, Liam
Bayside
2:03.45
2
4
Besselink, Jonathan
Holy Cross Cath
2:04.31
2
5
Akinwande, Abdulrahman
Woodroffe
2:05.74
1
6
Zechel, Maks
Kingston
2:05.89
1
7
Cuddihey, Justin
St Mark
2:06.26
2
8
Moricz, Vincent
ESP Louis Riel
2:08.32
1
9
Kimmerer, Chris
Holy Cross Cath
2:08.36
2
10
Caulfield, Aidan
Immaculata
2:09.73
2
11
Stasiuk, Jordon
Cobourg West
2:09.93
1
12
Elliott, Jesse
Quinte
2:15.19
1
13
Persaud, Glen
St Theresa - Bel
2:16.02
1
14
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
2:19.12
2
15
Longinotti, Sean
East Northumberl
2:19.54
1
16
Rogers, Zack
Holy Cross - Pet
2:20.23
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Owen
Holy Trinity - K
2:06.46
2
2
Muir, Brendan
Thousand Islands
2:09.37
2
3
Salt, Nick
St Theresa - Bel
2:09.52
1
4
Adams, Nick
Sydenham
2:09.64
2
5
Rawlings, Zack
Osgoode
2:10.17
2
6
Bastedo, Griffin
Bayside
2:12.02
2
7
Weston, Jake
Glebe CI
2:12.98
2
8
Mortimore, Bennett
ES Franco Cite -
2:14.54
2
9
Dods, Matt
Notre Dame Cath
2:16.20
1
10
Beatty, Justin
Trenton
2:16.62
1
11
Dowdall, Ryan
La Salle - Kings
2:17.14
1
12
McIntyre, Andrew
Opeongo
2:20.82
1
13
Meek, Sam
Crestwood
2:22.28
1
14
Behan, Wilson
Cobourg East
2:22.99
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
1:55.75
2
2
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
1:56.51
2
3
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
1:59.04c
0
4
Nicholas, James
Bayside
1:59.52
2
5
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
2:03.12
1
6
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
2:04.21
1
7
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
2:04.69
2
8
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
2:04.93
2
9
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
2:05.26
1
10
Patterson, Neil
St Thomas Aquina
2:05.29
1
11
Mills, Scott
General Panet
2:05.78
2
12
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
2:06.23
2
13
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
2:09.37
1
14
Gibson, Justin
John McCrae
2:11.26
1
15
Ricard, Sam
Trenton
2:12.84
1
16
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
2:17.55
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serviss, Max
General Panet
4:09.36
1
2
Workman, Ben
Kingston
4:10.69
1
3
Davis, Brad
Bayside
4:11.24
1
4
Favero, Jonathan
L’Escale
4:11.34
1
5
Besselink, Jonathan
Holy Cross Cath
4:11.35
1
6
Caulfield, Aidan
Immaculata
4:15.95
1
7
Bernst, Alex
Glebe CI
4:21.52
1
8
Paquette, Adam
General Panet
4:22.68
1
9
Walia, Arjun
Sir Robert Borde
4:23.84
1
10
Akinwande, Abdulrahman
Woodroffe
4:25.68
1
11
Marecak, Liam
Bayside
4:26.34
1
12
Lavery, Dakota
St Thomas Aquina
4:27.35
1
13
Goodyear, Taylor
East Northumberl
4:27.42
1
14
Beingessner, Ted
Sacred Heart - S
4:33.30
1
15
Jamnicky, Jacob
Cobourg West
4:45.72
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Owen
Holy Trinity - K
4:17.32
1
2
Motuma, Olyad
Woodroffe
4:18.48
1
3
Linscott, Cameron
Kingston
4:18.89
1
4
Baird, Everett
Arnprior
4:26.07
1
5
Enns, Nicolas Abanto
Lisgar
4:26.94
1
6
Macmillan, Jack
Ashbury College
4:28.73
1
7
Roach, Mackenzie
St Theresa - Bel
4:28.82
1
8
Weston, Jake
Glebe CI
4:34.62
1
9
Adams, Nick
Sydenham
4:35.54
1
10
Dowdall, Ryan
La Salle - Kings
4:36.59
1
11
Sagriff, Paul
Regiopolis-Notre
4:39.29
1
12
Ackerman, Jake
Nicholson
4:49.73
1
13
Becker, Josh
Crestwood
4:51.61
1
14
Hynes, Garret
East Northumberl
4:53.15
1
15
Fisher, Jacob
St Theresa - Bel
4:57.54
1
16
Harrison, William
Prince Edward Co
5:04.41
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
3:59.29
1
2
Holden, Nick
Quinte
4:01.55
1
3
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
4:01.82
1
4
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
4:01.92
1
5
Richardson, Adam
Colonel By
4:04.78
1
6
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
4:07.40
1
7
Bates, Kevin
Regiopolis-Notre
4:14.57
1
8
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
4:15.24c
1
9
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
4:18.97
1
10
Qureshi, Hamza
Earl of March
4:20.36
1
11
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
4:22.65
1
12
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
4:25.23
1
13
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
4:30.15
1
14
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
4:37.58
1
15
Taylor, Gavin
Fenelon Falls
4:43.14
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Workman, Ben
Kingston
9:08.44
1
2
Paquette, Adam
General Panet
9:16.07
1
3
Kirby, Mitch
Frontenac
9:19.05
1
4
Pettigrew, John
Renfrew
9:24.75
1
5
Davis, Brad
Bayside
9:28.63
1
6
Favero, Jonathan
L’Escale
9:38.05
1
7
Adeya, Luckenson
ESP Louis Riel
9:42.57
1
8
Walia, Arjun
Sir Robert Borde
9:47.49
1
9
Caulfield, Aidan
Immaculata
9:47.51
1
10
Morel-Banville, Yannic
ES Garneau - Orl
9:56.48
1
11
Lavery, Dakota
St Thomas Aquina
9:57.09
1
12
Jamnicky, Jacob
Cobourg West
9:57.45
1
13
King, Tayler
Lindsay
10:02.88
1
14
Bruce, Liam
Cobourg East
10:30.83
1
--
Kinahan, Sam
Lisgar
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linscott, Cameron
Kingston
9:26.31
1
2
Motuma, Olyad
Woodroffe
9:38.93
1
3
Enns, Nicolas Abanto
Lisgar
9:46.34
1
4
Roach, Mackenzie
St Theresa - Bel
9:49.75
1
5
Sagriff, Paul
Regiopolis-Notre
9:55.60
1
6
Robillard, Felix
ESP Louis Riel
9:57.56
1
7
Baird, Everett
Arnprior
10:09.38
1
8
Scattolon, Anthony
St John's - Pert
10:13.76
1
9
Hardwick, Jacob
Fellowes
10:16.84
1
10
Kirkham, Aidan
Earl of March
10:37.32
1
11
Hynes, Garret
East Northumberl
10:56.25
1
12
Ackerman, Jake
Nicholson
11:02.60
1
13
Bond, Cole
East Northumberl
11:17.15
1
14
Harrison, William
Prince Edward Co
11:17.19
1
--
Ross, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
8:43.71
1
2
Richardson, Adam
Colonel By
8:55.62
1
3
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
8:59.16
1
4
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
9:02.48
1
5
Abdulkarim, Farah
Gloucester
9:14.04
1
6
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
9:15.47
1
7
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
9:15.56
1
8
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
9:29.30
1
9
O'Neill, Nicolas
St Thomas Aquina
9:33.59
1
10
Bates, Kevin
Regiopolis-Notre
9:37.71
1
11
Favero, Nicholas
L’Escale
9:39.79
1
12
Dobsi, landon
Fenelon Falls
9:50.16
1
13
Horvath, Aiden
Sacred Heart - S
10:05.25
1
14
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
10:06.27
1
15
Harrison, Nick
Glebe CI
10:29.82
1
16
Hallsworth, Ian
Bayside
10:32.23
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
6:00.15
1
2
O'Neill, Nicolas
St Thomas Aquina
6:12.55
1
3
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
6:17.63
1
4
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
6:18.00
1
5
Abdulkarim, Farah
Gloucester
6:19.75
1
6
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
6:37.39
1
7
Dobsi, landon
Fenelon Falls
6:41.72
1
8
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
6:43.14
1
9
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
6:50.98
1
10
Noccey, Ryan
St Mary's - Broc
6:52.11
1
11
Somerville, Tommy
Perth
6:52.45
1
12
Rupar, Nic
Glebe CI
7:01.03
1
13
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
7:08.11
1
14
Weidemann, Jake
Colonel By
7:24.49
1
15
Kerzner, Alex
Glebe CI
7:34.58
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoffrey
Osgoode
14.03w
+3.0
1
2
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
14.69w
+3.0
1
3
Calderon-Donefer, Milt
Cobourg East
14.91w
+3.0
1
4
Frizzell, Mitchell
Osgoode
14.96w
+3.0
1
5
Roscoe, Johnathan
Earl of March
15.16w
+3.0
1
6
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
15.32w
+3.0
1
7
Hillis, Liam
Sydenham
15.34w
+3.0
1
8
MacMillian, Josh
St Mary's - Broc
15.54w
+3.0
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoffrey
Osgoode
14.00
+1.6
1
3
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
14.87
+1.6
1
2
Frizzell, Mitchell
Osgoode
14.88
+1.7
2
4
Calderon-Donefer, Milt
Cobourg East
15.03
+1.7
2
5
MacMillian, Josh
St Mary's - Broc
15.50
+1.7
2
6
Hillis, Liam
Sydenham
15.55
+1.6
1
7
Roscoe, Johnathan
Earl of March
15.58
+1.7
2
8
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
15.60
+1.7
2
9
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
15.62
+1.6
1
10
Chalovich-Epp, Forest
Cobourg East
15.63
+1.6
1
11
Croney, Malik
St Joseph's - Co
15.68
+1.6
1
12
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
15.87
+1.7
2
13
McEwan, Riley
Arnprior
16.32
+1.7
2
14
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
16.86
+1.6
1
15
Palleske, Gaelen
Cobourg East
17.33
+1.6
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Matt
Perth
14.22
+1.8
1
2
Webster, Griffin
Fenelon Falls
15.04
+1.8
1
3
Noyes, Brayden
St Mary's - Broc
15.11
+1.8
1
4
Lusk, Eric
Sydenham
15.21
+1.8
1
5
Brett, Ben
East Northumberl
15.23
+1.8
1
6
Womiloju, Muyiwa
Colonel By
15.33
+1.8
1
7
Goodchild, Ethan
St Francis Xavie
15.45
+1.8
1
8
Seltenreich, Nikolas
St Joseph's - Ne
15.99
+1.8
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Matt
Perth
14.29w
+2.7
1
2
Lusk, Eric
Sydenham
15.28w
+3.7
2
3
Goodchild, Ethan
St Francis Xavie
15.36w
+2.7
1
4
Noyes, Brayden
St Mary's - Broc
15.37w
+3.7
2
5
Webster, Griffin
Fenelon Falls
15.53w
+3.7
2
7
Womiloju, Muyiwa
Colonel By
15.55w
+3.7
2
6
Brett, Ben
East Northumberl
15.60w
+2.7
1
8
Seltenreich, Nikolas
St Joseph's - Ne
15.78w
+2.7
1
9
Tessier, Alex
Kingston
16.11w
+2.7
1
10
Shpatrov, Vasa
Sydenham
16.41w
+3.7
2
11
Crawford, Jonah
St Thomas Aquina
17.11w
+3.7
2
12
Dagenais, Nicholas
ESC Pierre-Savar
17.51w
+2.7
1
13
Akbari, Ali
Bell
17.53w
+2.7
1
14
Lavergne, Kyle
Haliburton Highl
18.55w
+3.7
2
15
Wright, Kurtis
Bayside
18.75w
+3.7
2
16
Reynolds, Emmet
East Northumberl
19.25w
+2.7
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
14.18w
+3.1
1
2
MacAuley, Andrew
Arnprior
14.38w
+3.1
1
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
14.64w
+3.1
1
4
Bailey, John
Woodroffe
14.73w
+3.1
1
5
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
14.78w
+3.1
1
6
Cleave, Evan
Moira
15.20w
+3.1
1
7
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.32w
+3.1
1
8
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
16.32w
+3.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
14.66w
+4.8
1
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
14.74w
+4.8
1
2
Bailey, John
Woodroffe
14.99w
+4.9
2
4
MacAuley, Andrew
Arnprior
15.02w
+4.9
2
5
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
15.19w
+4.9
2
6
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
15.20w
+4.8
1
7
Cleave, Evan
Moira
15.39w
+4.8
1
8
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.39w
+4.9
2
9
Lackey, Scott
Carleton Place
15.69w
+4.9
2
10
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
16.30w
+4.9
2
11
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
16.36w
+4.8
1
12
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
17.03w
+4.8
1
13
Bandy, Brad
North Hastings
17.54w
+4.9
2
14
Chau, Philip
Colonel By
17.79w
+4.9
2
15
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
17.85w
+4.8
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoffrey
Osgoode
41.50
2
2
MacMillian, Josh
St Mary's - Broc
42.31
2
3
Croney, Malik
St Joseph's - Co
42.57
2
4
Rigby, Justin
North Grenville
42.64
2
5
Frizzell, Mitchell
Osgoode
42.69
2
6
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
43.30
2
7
Belej, James
East Northumberl
43.71
2
8
Roscoe, Johnathan
Earl of March
44.07
1
9
Lee, Harrison
Bell
44.27
1
10
McEwan, Riley
Arnprior
44.43
2
11
Dobis, Connor
Cobourg West
44.52
1
12
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
45.60
1
13
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
46.59
1
14
Frenken, Cameron
Nicholson
47.15
1
15
Calderon-Donefer, Milt
Cobourg East
50.22
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dufour, Benjamin
ESP Louis Riel
44.55
2
2
Beatty, Justin
Trenton
44.79
2
3
Amos, Ben
Sydenham
45.40
2
4
Hayes-Crook, Jonah
West Carleton S
45.71
2
5
Courchesne, Mitchell
Arnprior
46.31
2
6
Saikley, Ruben
Glebe CI
46.46
1
7
Hill, Grant
St Thomas Aquina
46.50
1
8
Paterson, Mitchell
East Northumberl
46.81
2
9
Zhang, Brent
Colonel By
47.14
1
10
Gosselin, Maxime
ESP Louis Riel
48.06
1
11
McKee, Brenden
Haliburton Highl
48.53
1
12
Maynard, Graiden
East Northumberl
49.39
1
13
Fullerton, Matthew
Moira
49.60
1
14
Gill, Jack
Thousand Islands
49.65
2
15
Noyes, Brayden
St Mary's - Broc
56.92
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
55.62
2
2
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
56.44
2
3
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
56.66
2
4
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
56.99
2
5
Toman, Nathian
Arnprior
57.36
2
6
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
58.98
2
7
Cleave, Evan
Moira
1:00.34
1
8
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
1:01.57
1
9
Chau, Philip
Colonel By
1:02.56
1
10
Lackey, Scott
Carleton Place
1:02.61
2
11
McLean, Adam
South Carleton
1:04.27
1
12
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
1:04.59
1
13
Gibson, Riley
Earl of March
1:05.29
1
14
Michaud, Trennt
East Northumberl
1:07.14
1
15
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
1:09.11
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
45.08
2
2
Relay Team
Carleton Place
45.71
2
3
Roy-Couv
,
K-Mwaka
,
Mukishi
,
Jama
ESP Louis Riel
46.08
2
4
Relay Team
Prince Edward Co
46.13
2
5
Relay Team
Arnprior
46.48
2
6
Hamm
,
Kurylowi
,
Fong
,
Di
Ashbury College
47.21
2
7
Lawson
,
Frizzell
,
Noden
,
Zahed
Osgoode
47.67
1
8
Duff
,
Pierre
,
Ligbongb
,
Muhima
Woodroffe
48.16
2
9
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
48.20
1
10
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
48.36
1
11
Relay Team
Bayside
49.08
1
12
Wardley
,
Walker
,
Savident
,
Peel
Fenelon Falls
49.08
1
13
Cummings
,
Zhang
,
Sendi
,
Sadaka
Ridgemount
49.79
1
14
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
50.13
1
--
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson
,
Hlapcic
,
Thomas
,
Campbell
Cobourg West
46.67
2
2
Renaud
,
Dufour
,
Ndinsil
,
Mufuta
ESP Louis Riel
46.94
2
3
Weng
,
Womiloju
,
Tung
,
Zhang
Colonel By
47.36
2
4
Relay Team
Carleton Place
47.40
2
5
Relay Team
Regiopolis-Notre
47.93
2
6
Lavergne
,
Jetté
,
Herbert
,
Bony
ESP De La Salle
48.24
2
7
Ferguson
,
Guthrie
,
Lackey
,
Seip
Perth
49.29
1
8
Tabri
,
Loney
,
Akbari
,
Kosmider
Bell
49.50
2
9
Goodchil
,
Watt
,
Boireau
,
(Chaibai
St Francis Xavie
49.85
1
10
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
49.88
1
11
Relay Team
East Northumberl
49.97
1
12
Relay Team
St Mary's - Broc
50.47
1
13
Hill
,
Howe
,
Crawford
,
Mitchell
St Thomas Aquina
50.73
1
14
Relay Team
St Paul's - Tren
51.04
1
--
Munro
,
Rubert
,
Pearson
,
Webster
Fenelon Falls
DNF
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Carleton Place
44.54
2
2
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
44.56
2
3
Bitar
,
Graham
,
Melcher
,
Moore
Colonel By
44.84
2
4
Relay Team
Moira
45.09
2
5
Relay Team
St Michael - Kem
45.15
2
6
Evans
,
O'Hara
,
Zaripov
,
Duchesne
Ashbury College
45.71
2
7
Lalonde
,
Bruneau
,
Chestnut
,
Pearson
Osgoode
45.95
2
8
Relay Team
East Northumberl
46.01
1
9
Relay Team
Bayside
46.08
1
10
Phaneuf
,
Duperron
,
Ben-Smit
,
Harcourt
St Joseph's - Ne
46.15
1
11
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
47.19
1
12
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
47.21
1
13
McCurdy
,
Leeflang
,
Churchil
,
Rathwell
Perth
47.27
1
14
Relay Team
Trenton
48.04
1
--
Smith
,
Harris
,
Gordon
,
Cameron
ESP De La Salle
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Arnprior
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sydenham
3:25.22
2
2
Relay Team
Arnprior
3:27.28
2
3
Relay Team
Quinte
3:27.43
2
4
Relay Team
General Panet
3:29.68
2
5
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
3:30.87
2
6
Venne
,
Fournier
,
Pilette
,
Mortimor
ES Franco Cite -
3:35.20
2
7
Relay Team
Carleton Place
3:36.69
2
8
Chau
,
Richards
,
Slupeiks
,
Melcher
Colonel By
3:39.33
1
9
Stark
,
Durrieu
,
Daudelin
,
Trapeau
Lycee Claudel -
3:39.36
1
10
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
3:40.89
1
11
Meades
,
Garland
,
Horvath
,
Weisenbe
Sacred Heart - S
3:48.22
1
12
Relay Team
Bayside
3:48.87
1
13
Dobsi
,
Taylor
,
Thomas
,
Mattern
Fenelon Falls
3:49.33
1
14
Afkham
,
Kataki
,
Palamar
,
Norman
Merivale
3:50.07
1
15
Roberge
,
McGregor
,
Patterso
,
O'Neill
St Thomas Aquina
4:05.87
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jonah
Holy Cross Cath
15.55m
(51'0)
1
2
Guirandou, Denzel
Thousand Islands
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
3
Post, Chris
Centre Hastings
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
4
Wardley, Ryan
Fenelon Falls
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
5
Hamm, Jacob
Ashbury College
13.77m
(45'2)
1
6
Mills, Shaun
Cobourg East
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
7
Jolak, Afram
Immaculata
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
8
White, Nathan
Thousand Islands
13.49m
(44'3)
1
9
Easton, Jordan
North Hastings
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
10
Prebble, James
Arnprior
12.65m
(41'6)
1
11
Clare, Eric
Bayside
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
12
Jammes, Sascha
Ashbury College
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
13
Cathcart, Cole
Thousand Islands
12.04m
(39'6)
1
14
Taylor, Dave
Quinte
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
15
Gagnon, Kristofer
Osgoode
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
16
Sieradzan, Julian
Immaculata
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marquette, Drew
Queen Elizabeth
13.64m
(44'9)
1
2
McCallum, Addison
Bayfield Holmes
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
3
Robichard, Devin
Cobourg West
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
4
Perkins, Aiden
General Panet
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
5
Lamadeleine, Michael
Immaculata
12.78m
(41'11)
1
6
Pearson, Patrick
Fenelon Falls
12.70m
(41'8)
1
7
Fedeski, Joel
Haliburton Highl
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
8
Davis, Anthony
Bishop Smith
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
9
Barton, Andrew
Thousand Islands
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
10
Williams, Connor
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.71m
(38'5)
1
11
Thomas, Joshua
Cairine Wilson
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
12
Munro, Colin
Fenelon Falls
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
13
Branker, Jahmaal
Regiopolis-Notre
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
14
Elliott, Austin
West Carleton S
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
15
Gebera, Jubran
John McCrae
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
16
McGriskin, Kyle
Norwood
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vinkle, Johnny
Sharbot Lake
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
2
Cathcart, Kyle
Thousand Islands
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
3
Wilson, Taylor
Renfrew
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
4
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
13.62m
(44'8)
1
5
Radford, Jeff
Moira
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
6
Darrah, Mark
Thousand Islands
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
7
McDougall, Matt
Moira
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
8
Fillipoff, Alex
Perth
12.07m
(39'7)
1
9
MacDonald, Eric
Trenton
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
10
Omoghan, Sam
Immaculata
11.89m
(39'0)
1
11
Oliviera, Andrew
Samuel Genest
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
12
Green, Kyle
Quinte
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
13
Scrymgeour, Scott
Moira
11.18m
(36'8)
1
--
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cathcart, Cole
Thousand Islands
46.69m
(153'2)
1
2
Mills, Shaun
Cobourg East
44.60m
(146'3.75)
1
3
Taylor, Dave
Quinte
43.30m
(142'0.5)
1
4
Easton, Jordan
North Hastings
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
5
Boniface, Joey
Almonte
40.71m
(133'6.75)
1
6
Guirandou, Denzel
Thousand Islands
40.70m
(133'6.25)
1
7
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
39.82m
(130'7.5)
1
8
Bain, Cody
Haliburton Highl
39.19m
(128'6.75)
1
9
McNaughton, Jamie
Carleton Place
37.53m
(123'1.5)
1
10
Gervais, Zachary
ESP Louis Riel
34.25m
(112'4.25)
1
11
Abbott, Blake
Lindsay
33.70m
(110'6.75)
1
12
Rector, Jake
Colonel By
33.29m
(109'2.5)
1
13
Nguyen, Peter
Immaculata
32.90m
(107'11.25)
1
14
Erkan, Aidan
Ernestown
30.30m
(99'4.75)
1
15
Larson, Kevin
Mother Teresa -
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
16
Jammes, Sascha
Ashbury College
19.52m
(64'0.5)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nedow, Tom
Thousand Islands
46.22m
(151'7.5)
1
2
Lamadeleine, Michael
Immaculata
38.57m
(126'6.5)
1
3
Mace, Sam
Loyalist
37.91m
(124'4.5)
1
4
Armstrong, Tanner
Frontenac
37.90m
(124'4)
1
5
Barton, Andrew
Thousand Islands
36.71m
(120'5.25)
1
6
Florent, James
Opeongo
34.41m
(112'10.5)
1
7
Chong, Addison
Longfields
33.77m
(110'9.5)
1
8
Tedford, Matthew
Trenton
32.53m
(106'8.5)
1
9
Dunn, Sam
St Mary's - Cobo
32.48m
(106'6.5)
1
10
Dagenais, Nicholas
ESC Pierre-Savar
31.00m
(101'8.25)
1
11
Robichard, Devin
Cobourg West
29.87m
(97'11.75)
1
12
Haig, Kyle
East Northumberl
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
13
Drake, Devin
Trenton
28.44m
(93'3.5)
1
14
Munro, Nick
Hillcrest - Otta
28.24m
(92'7.75)
1
15
Fedeski, Joel
Haliburton Highl
24.06m
(78'11)
1
16
Williams, Connor
ESC Pierre-Savar
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
45.32m
(148'8.25)
1
2
MacDonald, Eric
Trenton
45.01m
(147'8)
1
3
Souliere, Wesley
Bishop Smith
43.63m
(143'1.5)
1
4
McLeese, Cody
Renfrew
40.24m
(132'0.25)
1
5
Rollings, Matt
Carleton Place
40.15m
(131'8.5)
1
6
James, Stephen
Immaculata
39.96m
(131'1)
1
7
David, Brett
Opeongo
39.40m
(129'3)
1
8
Scholman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
37.77m
(123'11)
1
9
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
37.31m
(122'4.75)
1
10
Abou-Assaly, Andrew
Ashbury College
34.98m
(114'9)
1
11
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
33.60m
(110'2.75)
1
12
Aylsworth, Zach
Haliburton Highl
32.19m
(105'7.25)
1
13
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
32.06m
(105'2)
1
14
Green, Kyle
Quinte
29.92m
(98'1.75)
1
15
Albert, Brandon
Centre Hastings
25.17m
(82'6.75)
1
16
Sisson, Jacob
Haliburton Highl
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Nic
Thousand Islands
51.05m
(167'5.75)
1
2
Easton, Jordan
North Hastings
49.80m
(163'4.5)
1
3
Cross, Ben
Frontenac
48.70m
(159'9.25)
1
4
Jesso, Dylan
Cairine Wilson
48.66m
(159'7.75)
1
5
Duff, Jake
Woodroffe
47.90m
(157'1.75)
1
6
Lim, Jared
Woodroffe
45.60m
(149'7.25)
1
7
Selleck, Payden
Thousand Islands
45.50m
(149'3.25)
1
8
Bialkowski, Jason
Holy Cross - Pet
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
9
Patterson, Allan
Notre Dame Cath
44.33m
(145'5.25)
1
10
Bradbury, Nathaniel
ES Marc Garneau
43.06m
(141'3.25)
1
11
Shean, Jonathon
Arnprior
42.11m
(138'1.75)
1
12
Kennelly, Calum
St Theresa - Bel
42.00m
(137'9.5)
1
13
Larson, Kevin
Mother Teresa -
41.57m
(136'4.5)
1
14
Perry, Josh
Earl of March
41.24m
(135'3.5)
1
15
Abbott, Blake
Lindsay
40.47m
(132'9.25)
1
16
Bishop, Hunter
Haliburton Highl
39.50m
(129'7)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nedow, Tom
Thousand Islands
45.04m
(147'9)
1
2
Hill, Ryan
Haliburton Highl
43.26m
(141'11)
1
3
Kielec, Cody
Rothwell-Osnabru
41.52m
(136'2.5)
1
4
Armstrong, Tanner
Frontenac
41.37m
(135'8.5)
1
5
Withnall, Adam
Longfields
41.30m
(135'5.75)
1
6
Lamadeleine, Michael
Immaculata
41.00m
(134'6)
1
7
Allingham, Austin
Thousand Islands
40.30m
(132'2.5)
1
8
Clarke, Cameron
Centennial Secon
39.40m
(129'3)
1
9
Wood, Jaydon
Haliburton Highl
37.00m
(121'4.5)
1
10
Chong, Addison
Longfields
36.29m
(119'0.5)
1
11
Spiliotopoulos, Tommy
Cairine Wilson
35.96m
(117'11.75)
1
12
Drake, Devin
Trenton
35.16m
(115'4.25)
1
13
Tedford, Matthew
Trenton
35.00m
(114'9.75)
1
14
Allison, Hunter
East Northumberl
30.33m
(99'6)
1
15
Marc-André, Vinette
Samuel Genest
28.68m
(94'1)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dearborn, Jay
Sydenham
53.77m
(176'4.75)
1
2
Sloat, Russell
Thousand Islands
52.01m
(170'7.5)
1
3
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
49.76m
(163'3)
1
4
Thero, Josh
Renfrew
45.38m
(148'10.5)
1
5
Vibert-Adams, Warren
Almonte
44.93m
(147'4.75)
1
6
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
44.44m
(145'9.5)
1
7
Lynch, Eric
Holy Cross - Pet
43.48m
(142'7.75)
1
8
Moss, Geordie
John McCrae
43.33m
(142'1.75)
1
9
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
42.14m
(138'3)
1
10
Bellerive, David
ES Marc Garneau
41.15m
(135'0)
1
11
Stewart, Brandon-Lee
ESP Deslauriers
41.10m
(134'10)
1
12
Astrom, Dylan
Crestwood
40.44m
(132'8)
1
13
Sasseville, Julien
Ashbury College
38.08m
(124'11)
1
14
McDougall, Matt
Moira
37.20m
(122'0.5)
1
15
Fuss, Johannes
Ashbury College
34.55m
(113'4)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, David
Sharbot Lake
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Gilbert, Nic
Thousand Islands
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Wallace, Emmett
Ridgemount
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Blouin, Steven
ES Marc Garneau
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Cook, Adam
Ashbury College
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Skerkowski, Cole
Notre Dame Cath
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Selleck, Payden
Thousand Islands
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Norman, Blake
Lindsay
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
McIver, Zach
Kingston
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Sim, Brayden
East Northumberl
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Wilson, Aaron
Centennial Secon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Noden, Chris
Osgoode
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osman, Mohamed
Hillcrest - Otta
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Davidson, Elijah
Brookfield
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Hamilton, Jayden
St Paul's - Tren
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Connors, Robert
Regiopolis-Notre
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Lusk, Eric
Sydenham
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Louis, Sébastien
ESC Pierre-Savar
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Haig, Kyle
East Northumberl
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Tedford, Matthew
Trenton
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Mutumbo, Kevin
La Citadelle
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Ferguson, Matt
Perth
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Vandervaart, Clarke
Carleton Place
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Armstrong, Carter
West Carleton S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Alderman, Alec
Trenton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
14
Koning, Byron
Quinte Christian
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
Rayner, Brad
East Northumberl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Cianfaglione, Nicholas
Notre Dame - Ott
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
2.01m
(6'7)
1
2
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Lafleur, Hans
ES Franco Cite -
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Ntivumbura, Yvan
Samuel Genest
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Nkusi, Steve
ES Garneau - Orl
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Purcell, Patrick
St Mary's - Broc
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
House, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Kelly, Simon
St Paul's - Tren
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Mahar, Dakota
Centennial Secon
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Gorr, Tim
Fellowes
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
12
Darbon, Garrett
Carleton Place
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Deschamps, Nick
Cairine Wilson
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Vice, Mike
St Joseph's - Re
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
--
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cross, Ben
Frontenac
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Nicholson, Brady
Fenelon Falls
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Raymond, Brayden
Holy Cross Cath
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
4
O'Driscoll, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
5
Chalovich-Epp, Forest
Cobourg East
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Dazé, Justin
Casselman
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Carroll, Jake
Quinte
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
10
Savident, Tyler
Fenelon Falls
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Burtt, Michael
Norwood
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
12
Stewart, Tyrell
Cairine Wilson
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Rector, Jake
Colonel By
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
14
Nguyen, Anthony
Bell
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
15
Halpenny, Jonathan
Sir Robert Borde
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
16
Lamonthe, Andrew
ES Marc Garneau
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guthrie, Simon
Perth
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
2
Pearson, Patrick
Fenelon Falls
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Ng, Oliver
Colonel By
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Garven, Andrew
St Mary's - Broc
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
5
Renaud, Nicholas
ESP Louis Riel
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Vu, Alain
ESP Deslauriers
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
7
Leggett, Cameron
Bayridge
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Loney, Evander
Bell
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Hill, Ryan
Haliburton Highl
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Allingham, Austin
Thousand Islands
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Rider, Mac
Haliburton Highl
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Clarke, Lucas
Prince Edward Co
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
13
Freeman, Tyler
East Northumberl
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
14
Hamilton, Jayden
St Paul's - Tren
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Pete, Vice
St Joseph's - Re
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
5
Glover, Jackson
Carleton Place
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
7
Dodd, Benoit
ES Le Sommet
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
8
Deschamps, Nick
Cairine Wilson
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Brycen
Quinte
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Bird, Connor
Haliburton Highl
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Johnston, Doug
Earl of March
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
13
Mendoza, Ruben
Holy Cross - Pet
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Du-Pere-Levesque, Mathie
ES Marc Garneau
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Major, Kyle
South Carleton
12.65m
(41'6)
nwi
1
2
Raymond, Brayden
Holy Cross Cath
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
12.52m
(41'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Kim, Andy
East Northumberl
12.16m
(39'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Selleck, Payden
Thousand Islands
11.77m
(38'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Norman, Blake
Lindsay
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Irvine, Klayton
Fenelon Falls
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Morrell, Cory
Thousand Islands
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
10
Di, Ziren (Eric)
Ashbury College
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Baehre, David
North Hastings
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Dick, Matthew
Earl of March
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
13
O'Driscoll, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
14
Ballam, Riley
Lindsay
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
15
Hawkins, Tyler
Perth
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Alexander
Nicholson
12.25m
(40'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Allingham, Austin
Thousand Islands
12.11m
(39'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Loney, Evander
Bell
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Dunn, Sam
St Mary's - Cobo
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Brisebois, Jacob
Plantagenet
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Cameron
Centennial Secon
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
7
VanVlack, Levi
Napanee
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
8
Osman, Mohamed
Hillcrest - Otta
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Ng, Oliver
Colonel By
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Pender, Connor
West Carleton S
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Gardiner, David
Carleton Place
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Kayembe, Victor
John McCrae
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
13
Webster, Griffin
Fenelon Falls
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
14
Noyes, Brayden
St Mary's - Broc
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
15
Mckay, Gage
Holy Cross - Pet
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
16
Bond-Grainger, Dylan
Prince Edward Co
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
14.67m
(48'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Fray, Leaugen
Trenton
13.64m
(44'9)
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
13.33m
(43'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Cornelisse, Alex
Thousand Islands
13.30m
(43'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
13.12m
(43'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Trimble, Joel
Holy Cross - Pet
12.70m
(41'8)
nwi
1
7
Gaudreault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Ntivumbura, Yvan
Samuel Genest
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
9
Mahar, Dakota
Centennial Secon
12.34m
(40'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Pete, Vice
St Joseph's - Re
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Lackey, Scott
Carleton Place
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
12
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
13
Wheeler, Darby
St Joseph's - Co
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Raahim, Syed
Centennial Secon
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNaughton, Jamie
Carleton Place
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
3.10m
(10'2)
1
3
Findlay, Connor
North Dundas
2.95m
(9'8)
1
4
Mulhearn, Keegan
Char-Lan Dhs
2.95m
(9'8)
1
5
Anderson, Kenny
St Lawrence
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
5
Wright, Josh
St Thomas Aquina
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
--
Smith, Fletcher
ESP Louis Riel
NH
(--)
1
--
Caskenette, Chad
Thousand Islands
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumbrille, Thomas
Thousand Islands
3.00m
(9'10)
1
2
Cowan, Sam
Thousand Islands
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
3
Sauve, Nick
St Lawrence
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Vanderburg, Dylan
Char-Lan Dhs
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
5
Dirven, Sebastien
Char-Lan Dhs
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
6
Cleave, Jackson
Moira
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
7
Douglas-Najem, Jamie
Moira
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
8
Sharma, Kartik
Colonel By
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
8
McCarney, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
2
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
2
Zanchetta, Cole
Thousand Islands
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
4
Lecky, Will
Char-Lan Dhs
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
5
McNaughton, Duncan
Carleton Place
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
6
Pope, Peter
Moira
3.10m
(10'2)
1
7
Scrymgeour, Scott
Moira
2.95m
(9'8)
1
8
Chen, Zi Kai
Colonel By
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
9
Chen, Kingsong
Colonel By
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
9
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
--
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
NH
(--)
1
--
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
NH
(--)
1
--
Trumper, Daniel
North Dundas
NH
(--)
1
--
Magee, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tustin, Alicia
Fellowes
14.36w
+4.6
2
2
Davies, Chloe
Woodroffe
14.43w
+4.6
2
3
Hughes, Shirley
Sydenham
16.06w
+4.6
2
4
Colpittis, Emma
Fellowes
16.75w
+4.6
2
5
Cottee, Brittany
Woodroffe
17.12w
+4.6
2
6
Smith, Stephanie
Almonte
18.03w
+4.6
2
7
Cardiff, Lacie
Fellowes
18.55w
+4.6
2
8
Leduc, Holli
Woodroffe
21.82w
+4.1
1
9
McDonald, Nadine
Fenelon Falls
22.30w
+4.1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.43w
+4.6
1
2
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
12.79w
+4.6
1
3
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
12.82w
+4.6
1
4
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
12.89w
+4.6
1
5
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
12.95w
+4.6
1
6
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
12.96w
+4.6
1
7
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
12.98w
+4.6
1
8
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.00w
+4.6
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.49w
+2.9
1
2
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
12.78w
+4.6
2
3
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
12.82w
+4.6
2
4
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
12.87w
+2.9
1
5
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
12.89w
+4.6
2
6
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
12.97w
+2.9
1
7
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
12.98w
+4.6
2
8
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.03w
+2.9
1
9
Sebben, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
13.05w
+2.9
1
10
Munro, Anna
Lisgar
13.10w
+4.6
2
11
Maxwell, Nyoka
John McCrae
13.15w
+4.6
2
12
Fraser, Kye
Brookfield
13.29w
+2.9
1
13
Schmidt, Riley Ann
Opeongo
13.33w
+2.9
1
14
Northey, Krista
Lakefield Dist -
13.42w
+4.6
2
15
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
13.51w
+4.6
2
16
Myles, Kianna
St Theresa - Bel
13.77w
+2.9
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
12.53w
+3.0
1
2
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.59w
+3.0
1
3
Scatliffe, Jade
Holy Trinity - K
12.97w
+3.0
1
4
Distefano, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
13.04w
+3.0
1
5
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
13.05w
+3.0
1
6
Jianopoulos, Emma
Moira
13.18w
+3.0
1
7
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
13.28w
+3.0
1
8
Romain, Hayley
Carleton Place
13.39w
+3.0
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
12.52w
+4.3
2
2
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.67w
+3.3
1
3
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
12.96w
+4.3
2
4
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
13.12w
+3.3
1
5
Scatliffe, Jade
Holy Trinity - K
13.17w
+3.3
1
6
Distefano, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
13.18w
+4.3
2
7
Jianopoulos, Emma
Moira
13.18w
+4.3
2
8
Romain, Hayley
Carleton Place
13.27w
+4.3
2
10
Libby, Teri-Anna
Thousand Islands
13.42w
+3.3
1
9
Chaouni, Anissa
Gisele Lalonde
13.42w
+4.0
2
11
Nadeau, Sammy
Cobourg West
13.43w
+3.3
1
12
Chalmers-Wiens, Jeris
General Panet
13.62w
+3.3
1
13
Hoover, Samantha
St Theresa - Bel
13.80w
+3.3
1
14
McLachlin, Taryn
Trenton
14.06w
+4.3
2
15
Chapman, Tawny
Crestwood
14.11w
+4.3
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
11.91w
+2.6
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.17w
+2.6
1
3
Telford, Alex
Brookfield
12.46w
+2.6
1
4
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.50w
+2.6
1
5
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.51w
+2.6
1
6
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
12.60w
+2.6
1
7
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
12.65w
+2.6
1
8
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
12.75w
+2.6
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
11.96w
+3.1
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.25w
+4.1
2
3
Telford, Alex
Brookfield
12.51w
+3.1
1
4
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.52w
+4.1
2
5
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
12.58w
+4.1
2
7
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.72w
+4.1
2
8
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
12.72w
+4.1
2
6
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
12.81w
+3.1
1
9
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
12.84w
+3.1
1
10
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
12.89w
+3.1
1
11
Meth, Nikole
Thousand Islands
13.00w
+3.1
1
12
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.06w
+3.1
1
13
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.07w
+4.1
2
14
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
13.07w
+4.1
2
15
Austin, Anna
General Panet
13.28w
+3.1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
25.83w
+3.2
1
2
Maxwell, Nyoka
John McCrae
26.27w
+3.2
1
3
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
26.43w
+3.2
1
4
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
26.53w
+3.2
1
5
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
26.72w
+3.2
1
6
Mcload, Madison
Holy Trinity - K
27.28w
+3.2
1
7
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
27.40w
+3.2
1
8
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
27.81w
+3.2
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
25.94w
+3.0
2
2
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
26.29w
+3.4
1
3
Maxwell, Nyoka
John McCrae
26.32w
+3.4
1
4
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
26.58w
+3.0
2
5
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
26.75w
+3.0
2
6
Mcload, Madison
Holy Trinity - K
27.03w
+3.4
1
7
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
27.24w
+3.4
1
8
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
27.28w
+3.4
1
9
David, Kathryn
St Joseph's - Re
27.34w
+3.0
2
10
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
27.57w
+3.0
2
11
Munro, Anna
Lisgar
27.61w
+3.4
1
12
O'Hara, Ashley
Redeemer Christi
27.63w
+3.0
2
13
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
27.69w
+3.0
2
14
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
28.08w
+3.0
2
15
Anderson, Rebecca
Haliburton Highl
28.86w
+3.4
1
16
Warden, Rebecca
IE Weldon
29.34w
+3.4
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Sarah
St Mark
25.81w
+3.2
1
2
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
26.39w
+3.2
1
3
Fischer, Caitlin
South Carleton
26.61w
+3.2
1
4
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
26.77w
+3.2
1
5
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
27.12w
+3.2
1
6
Chalmers-Wiens, Jeris
General Panet
27.91w
+3.2
1
7
Nadeau, Sammy
Cobourg West
27.95w
+3.2
1
8
Libby, Teri-Anna
Thousand Islands
27.97w
+3.2
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Sarah
St Mark
25.90w
+3.2
1
2
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
26.48w
+2.6
2
3
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
26.72w
+3.2
1
4
Fischer, Caitlin
South Carleton
26.75w
+2.6
2
5
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
26.93w
+3.2
1
6
Libby, Teri-Anna
Thousand Islands
27.35w
+2.6
2
7
Chalmers-Wiens, Jeris
General Panet
27.46w
+2.6
2
8
Nadeau, Sammy
Cobourg West
27.67w
+3.2
1
9
Judson, Danielle
Thousand Islands
27.77w
+2.6
2
10
Chapman, Tawny
Crestwood
28.25w
+3.2
1
11
Mann, Erika
Almonte
28.25w
+2.6
2
12
Murphy, Chloe
Centre Hastings
28.35w
+3.2
1
13
Butler, Natalie
Bayside
28.78w
+2.6
2
14
Taylor, Emma
Cobourg West
29.13w
+2.6
2
15
Biljouw, Temisia Van
IE Weldon
29.54w
+3.2
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
24.44
+0.1
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
24.84
+0.1
1
3
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
25.38
+0.1
1
4
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
25.91
+0.1
1
5
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
26.05
+0.1
1
6
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
26.12
+0.1
1
7
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
26.19
+0.1
1
8
Meth, Nikole
Thousand Islands
27.14
+0.1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
24.95w
+3.6
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
24.98w
+3.4
2
3
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
25.51w
+3.6
1
5
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
25.90w
+3.6
1
4
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
25.92w
+3.4
2
6
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
26.19w
+3.4
2
7
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
26.25w
+3.4
2
8
Meth, Nikole
Thousand Islands
26.80w
+3.4
2
9
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
26.81w
+3.6
1
9
Austin, Anna
General Panet
26.81w
+3.6
1
11
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
26.99w
+3.6
1
12
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
27.01w
+3.6
1
13
Welk, Tori
Almonte
27.10w
+3.4
2
14
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
27.62w
+3.4
2
15
Farrell, Colleen
St Theresa - Bel
27.91w
+3.6
1
16
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
28.02w
+3.4
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stenman-Fahey, Erinn
Canterbury
58.61
2
2
Mcload, Madison
Holy Trinity - K
1:01.03
2
3
Menard, Alex
St Francis Xavie
1:01.41
2
4
David, Kathryn
St Joseph's - Re
1:02.91
2
5
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
1:03.52
2
6
Smith, Sydney
Colonel By
1:04.29
2
7
Raji, Esther
Colonel By
1:04.51
2
8
Mcclintock, Maddy
Thousand Islands
1:04.75
1
9
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
1:06.11
1
10
Tebrake, Lauren
Longfields
1:07.06
1
11
Wingfield, Jennifer
Crestwood
1:07.53
1
12
Warden, Rebecca
IE Weldon
1:09.96
1
13
Biljouw, Teya Van
IE Weldon
1:12.34
1
14
Pryke, Ashley
Crestwood
1:13.53
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Sarah
St Mark
59.99
2
2
Fischer, Caitlin
South Carleton
1:01.48
2
3
Gilmour, Brynn
Seaway
1:01.72
2
4
Eisnor, Samantha
ESC Pierre-Savar
1:02.51
2
5
Dmuchalsky, Andrianna
John McCrae
1:03.34
2
6
Judson, Danielle
Thousand Islands
1:04.54
1
7
Current, Kate
Cobourg East
1:05.15
2
8
Berriman, Emily
Thousand Islands
1:06.27
2
9
Green, Anna-Kay
St Pius X
1:06.42
1
10
Chalmers-Wiens, Jeris
General Panet
1:06.84
1
11
Morrison, Taylor
East Northumberl
1:06.95
1
12
Rosa, Jamie
St Theresa - Bel
1:08.42
1
13
Lindsay, Mallory
Prince Edward Co
1:08.88
1
14
Butler, Natalie
Bayside
1:09.95
1
15
Mitchell, Leah
East Northumberl
1:10.98
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
58.79
2
2
Dahms, Marie-Ève
ES Beatrice Desl
59.17
2
3
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
59.70
2
4
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
1:00.15
2
5
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:00.76
1
6
Lismer, ariane
Lycee Claudel -
1:01.29
1
7
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
1:01.30
2
8
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:01.50
2
9
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
1:01.80
2
10
Comeau, Elisabeth
Lisgar
1:02.27
1
11
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
1:03.43
1
12
Baird, Emma
Arnprior
1:04.11
1
13
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
1:04.41
1
14
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
1:08.25
1
Womens 800m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charron, Isabelle
St Peter's - Pet
4:14.85
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
2:15.19
2
2
Stenman-Fahey, Erinn
Canterbury
2:21.02
2
3
Menard, Alex
St Francis Xavie
2:23.19
2
4
Smith, Sydney
Colonel By
2:26.58
2
5
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
2:26.61
2
6
Bevaart, Marlissa
East Northumberl
2:29.51
1
7
Gibson, Katie
West Carleton S
2:34.56
1
8
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
2:37.32
2
9
Jenkins, Colleen
Thousand Islands
2:39.01
1
10
Johnston, Zoe
Fellowes
2:40.97
1
11
Kimball, Julia
St Peter's - Pet
2:41.83
1
12
Dow, Georgia
Bayside
2:47.19
1
13
kuur, Anjoli Van der
East Northumberl
2:48.68
1
14
Mountney, Brooke
East Northumberl
2:54.38
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olivia, Gaudet
Nepean
2:22.69
2
2
Gilmour, Brynn
Seaway
2:22.90
2
3
Eisnor, Samantha
ESC Pierre-Savar
2:25.09
2
4
Macdougall, Branna
Regiopolis-Notre
2:25.72
2
5
Kissel, Rhiannon
St Thomas Aquina
2:26.96
2
6
Berriman, Emily
Thousand Islands
2:30.43
1
7
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
2:31.44
2
8
Véronneau, Sophie
ES Franco Cite -
2:32.17
2
9
Linton, Janessa
Renfrew
2:39.38
1
10
Blair, Taylor
Bayside
2:40.55
1
11
Mitchell, Leah
East Northumberl
2:41.54
1
12
Pappalardo, Talia
Bayside
2:41.54
1
13
Fazekas, Emma
Colonel By
2:42.73
2
14
Patterson, Enya
Fenelon Falls
2:45.32
1
15
Alie, Elyse
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:45.87
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
2:20.41
2
2
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
2:21.15
2
3
Kelly, Madelene
Fellowes
2:21.49
2
4
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:23.22
2
5
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:24.49
2
6
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:25.46
1
7
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
2:26.86
2
8
Kaminski, Stephanie
Earl of March
2:28.95
2
9
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
2:35.43
2
10
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
2:38.37
1
11
Arendt, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
2:40.82
1
12
Clarke, Colleen
Merivale
2:42.89
1
13
Warden, Meagan
IE Weldon
2:47.62
1
14
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
2:49.88
1
--
Wilson, Mariah
Cobourg East
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
4:36.20
1
2
Smith, Claire
Glebe CI
4:38.93
1
3
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
4:52.07
1
4
Livingstone, Alexa
Glebe CI
4:53.48
1
5
Bevaart, Marlissa
East Northumberl
5:14.54
1
6
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
5:17.36
1
7
Straznicky, Lydia
Notre Dame Cath
5:18.01
1
8
McDonald, Abby
Fellowes
5:24.17
1
9
Hickey, Jenna
Notre Dame Cath
5:25.28
1
10
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
5:40.27
1
11
Dow, Georgia
Bayside
5:40.59
1
12
Elliott, Kacia
St Francis Xavie
5:41.31
1
13
Baker, Caroline
St Francis Xavie
5:42.46
1
14
kuur, Anjoli Van der
East Northumberl
5:48.32
1
15
Lee, Danielle
Longfields
6:27.13
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macdougall, Branna
Regiopolis-Notre
4:44.32
1
2
Kissel, Rhiannon
St Thomas Aquina
4:49.07
1
3
Marshall, Katherine
Glebe CI
4:54.67
1
4
Rodenburg, Sophie
Earl of March
4:55.15
1
5
Bolton, Bethany
St Thomas Aquina
4:56.11
1
6
Bolton, Jenna
St Thomas Aquina
4:58.55
1
7
Brennan, Talia
Franco-Ouest - N
5:10.49
1
8
Adam, Erin
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
5:15.10
1
9
Hickson, Sadie-Jane
Lindsay
5:15.13
1
10
Véronneau, Sophie
ES Franco Cite -
5:16.07
1
11
Burns, Kendra
Rideau - Elgin
5:20.65
1
12
Ogilvie, Autumn
Bishop Smith
5:22.58
1
13
Pappalardo, Talia
Bayside
5:23.55
1
14
Olivia, Gaudet
Nepean
5:37.77
1
15
Taggett, Ainsley
Cobourg East
5:41.29
1
16
Linton, Janessa
Renfrew
5:45.53
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
4:39.18
1
2
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
4:41.13
1
3
Kelly, Madelene
Fellowes
4:42.92
1
4
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
4:43.98
1
5
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
4:48.79
1
6
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
4:50.69
1
7
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
5:00.56
1
8
Kaminski, Stephanie
Earl of March
5:03.60
1
9
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
5:11.60
1
10
Steer, Molly
Mackenzie
5:15.15
1
11
Clark, Kailan
South Carleton
5:18.35
1
12
Casselman, Tabatha
Cobourg West
5:27.31
1
13
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
5:29.84
1
14
Drummond, Elizabeth
Quinte
5:34.91
1
15
Lech, Courtney
Crestwood
5:36.23
1
16
Merilainen, Sophia
Trenton
5:45.96
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Claire
Glebe CI
10:29.12
1
2
Adams, Meagan
St Joseph's - Ne
10:51.45
1
3
Livingstone, Alexa
Glebe CI
10:51.55
1
4
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
11:05.49
1
5
Codrington, Lia
Canterbury
11:40.89
1
6
Brown, Braeden
St Michael - Kem
11:46.32
1
7
McDonald, Abby
Fellowes
12:01.11
1
8
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
12:10.41
1
9
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
12:32.08
1
10
Straznicky, Lydia
Notre Dame Cath
12:46.07
1
11
Hathaway, Madison
Cobourg East
12:59.13
1
12
Wiltse, Joah
Thousand Islands
13:25.71
1
--
Beale, Brianna
Glebe CI
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Katherine
Glebe CI
10:44.08
1
2
Bolton, Jenna
St Thomas Aquina
10:49.41
1
3
Rodenburg, Sophie
Earl of March
10:57.09
1
4
Bolton, Bethany
St Thomas Aquina
11:04.01
1
5
Adam, Erin
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
11:17.99
1
6
Hickson, Sadie-Jane
Lindsay
11:22.96
1
7
Brennan, Talia
Franco-Ouest - N
11:41.37
1
8
Scott, Heidi
Kingston
11:47.23
1
9
Ogilvie, Autumn
Bishop Smith
12:05.10
1
10
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
12:09.14
1
11
Pouw, Alison
Glebe CI
12:10.28
1
12
MacAskill, Katie
Earl of March
12:11.45
1
13
Taggett, Ainsley
Cobourg East
12:30.42
1
14
Moffatt, Erin
St Thomas Aquina
12:33.39
1
15
Darien, Wrona
North Grenville
13:00.31
1
16
Tees, Julia
St Paul's - Tren
13:02.29
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
10:14.32
1
2
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
10:27.51
1
3
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
10:30.87
1
4
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
10:31.19
1
5
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
10:42.90
1
6
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
11:15.29
1
7
MacLean, Mila
Glengarry
11:34.09
1
8
Steer, Molly
Mackenzie
11:39.12
1
9
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
11:43.95
1
10
Amson, Noa
Kingston
11:56.39
1
11
Rainville-Barz, Alexan
East Northumberl
12:03.79
1
12
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
12:11.16
1
13
Ascough, Hannah
Loyalist
12:13.56
1
14
Lech, Courtney
Crestwood
12:44.76
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:00.01
1
2
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
5:19.47
1
3
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
5:19.62
1
4
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
5:20.92
1
5
Rainville-Barz, Alexan
East Northumberl
5:31.70
1
6
Amson, Noa
Kingston
5:39.94
1
7
Brown, Braeden
St Michael - Kem
5:43.65
1
8
Casselman, Tabatha
Cobourg West
5:45.43
1
9
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
5:48.92
1
10
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
5:50.12
1
11
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
5:50.65
1
12
Clark, Kailan
South Carleton
5:54.35
1
13
Cassibo, Kayla
Centennial Secon
5:55.64
1
14
Teno, Sarah
Port Hope
6:06.31
1
15
Vandeloo, Katie
IE Weldon
6:12.40
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKechnie, Hailey
Earl of March
12.63w
+4.5
1
2
Moore, Shayla
Holy Cross Cath
12.71w
+4.5
1
3
Wood, Chelsea
Rideau - Elgin
12.77w
+4.5
1
4
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
12.88w
+4.5
1
5
Northey, Krista
Lakefield Dist -
13.03w
+4.5
1
6
Leon, Olivia
John McCrae
13.10w
+4.5
1
7
Barvestal, Julianna
General Panet
13.53w
+4.5
1
8
Brennan, Anna
St Theresa - Bel
13.79w
+4.5
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKechnie, Hailey
Earl of March
12.86w
+2.4
1
2
Wood, Chelsea
Rideau - Elgin
12.89w
+2.1
2
3
Northey, Krista
Lakefield Dist -
12.89w
+2.4
1
4
Moore, Shayla
Holy Cross Cath
12.92w
+2.1
2
5
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
12.99w
+2.4
1
6
Brennan, Anna
St Theresa - Bel
13.29w
+2.1
2
7
Leon, Olivia
John McCrae
13.55w
+2.1
2
8
Barvestal, Julianna
General Panet
13.62w
+2.4
1
9
Cooper, Kyra
Cobourg East
13.78w
+2.4
1
10
Roach, Rachel
East Northumberl
14.03w
+2.1
2
11
Ryan, Janna
Colonel By
14.24w
+2.4
1
12
Hammond, Leila
Bell
14.36w
+2.1
2
13
Sabovitch, Victoria
IE Weldon
14.50w
+2.4
1
14
Stroud, Lauren
Carleton Place
14.58w
+2.1
2
15
Brown, Allison
Lindsay
14.78w
+2.4
1
16
Sylvain, Catherine
ESC Pierre-Savar
14.80w
+2.1
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
12.39w
+4.5
1
2
Hass, Lauren
Arnprior
12.67w
+4.5
1
3
McNab, Anne-Marie
Arnprior
12.99w
+4.5
1
4
McAlpin, Arden
Glebe CI
13.10w
+4.5
1
5
Gowland-Wood, Tory
Thousand Islands
13.10w
+4.5
1
6
Pakenham, Tracey-Lyn
St Thomas Aquina
13.47w
+4.5
1
7
LI, Emmy
Colonel By
13.89w
+4.5
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hass, Lauren
Arnprior
12.87w
+3.5
1
2
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
13.04
+1.5
2
3
Blair, Kara
Rideau - Elgin
13.29
+1.5
2
4
McAlpin, Arden
Glebe CI
13.35w
+3.5
1
5
Gowland-Wood, Tory
Thousand Islands
13.37
+1.5
2
6
McNab, Anne-Marie
Arnprior
13.47w
+3.5
1
7
Pakenham, Tracey-Lyn
St Thomas Aquina
13.55w
+3.5
1
8
LI, Emmy
Colonel By
13.70
+1.5
2
9
Gwet, Lelna
Hillcrest - Otta
14.05
+1.5
2
10
Meyers, Brynn
Haliburton Highl
14.48w
+3.5
1
11
Alfredsson, Kathleen
Lindsay
14.55
+1.5
2
12
Thalen, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
14.73w
+3.5
1
13
Bown, Skylar
Bell
14.83w
+3.5
1
14
Miaro, Megan
Longfields
15.30
+1.5
2
15
Rosa, Jamie
St Theresa - Bel
16.68
+1.5
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
14.19w
+3.4
1
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
14.52w
+3.4
1
3
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
14.69w
+3.4
1
4
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
14.90w
+3.4
1
5
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
15.19w
+3.4
1
6
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
15.31w
+3.4
1
7
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
15.70w
+3.4
1
8
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
16.72w
+3.4
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
14.31
+2.0
1
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
14.91w
+2.2
2
3
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
15.05w
+2.2
2
4
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
15.35
+2.0
1
5
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
15.36
+2.0
1
6
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
15.49w
+2.2
2
7
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
15.53w
+2.2
2
8
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
15.73w
+2.2
2
9
Zohorsky, Katie
Bayridge
16.01
+2.0
1
10
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
16.16
+2.0
1
11
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
16.23w
+2.2
2
12
Wright, Becky
Moira
16.29
+2.0
1
13
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
16.61w
+2.2
2
14
Wright, Katrina
Perth
17.13w
+2.2
2
15
Hill, Elizabeth
Sydenham
17.34
+2.0
1
16
Stadtke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
18.51
+2.0
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKechnie, Hailey
Earl of March
46.32
2
2
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
47.54
2
3
Sebben, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
48.52
2
4
Moore, Shayla
Holy Cross Cath
49.40
2
5
Kiers, Sarah
Frontenac
50.33
2
6
Wingfield, Jennifer
Crestwood
50.53
1
7
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
50.58
1
8
Reid, Breanna
Carleton Place
50.70
2
9
Stroud, Lauren
Carleton Place
51.32
2
10
Jones, Sydney
South Carleton
52.06
2
11
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
52.31
1
12
Corkery, Melissa
Holy Cross - Pet
52.36
1
13
Hurley, Cierra
Haliburton Highl
52.66
1
14
Gartland, Abby
Bell
52.73
1
15
Lung, Monica
Bell
54.58
1
16
McMullin, Shauna
All Saints - Kan
56.31
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gowland-Wood, Tory
Thousand Islands
47.84
2
2
Pakenham, Tracey-Lyn
St Thomas Aquina
48.01
2
3
McNab, Anne-Marie
Arnprior
48.42
2
4
Flynn, Sarah
St Thomas Aquina
50.60
2
5
Metcalfe, Abbie
Bell
51.01
2
6
Svoboda, Tia
Centennial Secon
51.71
1
7
Current, Kate
Cobourg East
52.53
1
8
Turner, Emilie
Marie-Rivier
52.87
2
9
Blair, Taylor
Bayside
52.97
1
10
Kimmett, Kaylee
Napanee
53.43
2
11
Perkins, Zoe
Canterbury
53.66
1
12
LI, Emmy
Colonel By
54.25
1
13
Corkery, Melissa
Gisele Lalonde
54.53
1
14
Welsh, Brittany
Port Hope
54.70
1
15
Zohorsky, Nicole
Bayridge
55.60
2
16
Marland, Molly
Ashbury College
58.19
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
1:03.47
2
2
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
1:03.68
2
3
Dahms, Marie-Ève
ES Beatrice Desl
1:04.03
2
4
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
1:04.20
2
5
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
1:04.26
2
6
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:06.52
2
7
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
1:08.36
2
8
Chiarelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1:08.57
2
9
Zohorsky, Katie
Bayridge
1:09.71
1
10
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
1:10.93
1
11
Wright, Becky
Moira
1:11.75
1
12
Gordon, Carley
Kingston
1:13.80
1
13
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
1:13.87
1
14
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
1:14.57
1
15
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
1:14.86
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
51.90
2
2
Relay Team
East Northumberl
53.28
2
3
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
53.30
1
4
Relay Team
Carleton Place
53.41
2
5
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
53.44
2
6
Taillefe
,
Panda
,
Sylvain
,
Fortin-C
ESC Pierre-Savar
54.01
2
7
O'Hara
,
Bakker
,
Scholman
,
Hummel
Redeemer Christi
54.07
1
8
Diotte
,
Sullivan
,
Maxwell
,
Leon
John McCrae
54.46
2
9
Relay Team
La Salle - Kings
54.64
2
10
Millette
,
Rousseau
,
Brennen
,
Scatliff
Holy Trinity - K
54.70
2
11
Ryswyk
,
Watson
,
Warden
,
Mackey
IE Weldon
54.90
1
12
Relay Team
Holy Cross Cath
54.96
1
13
Burke
,
Sloan
,
Slobeh
,
Ibrahim
Ridgemount
55.71
1
14
Anderson
,
Hurley
,
Little
,
Marsden
Haliburton Highl
56.10
1
15
Relay Team
Trenton
56.30
1
16
Iginua
,
Caddick
,
Kim
,
Monahan
Holy Cross Cath
59.28
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
52.32
2
2
Relay Team
Arnprior
52.92
2
3
Munyenga
,
Fortin
,
Thomas
,
Marmonte
Franco-Ouest - N
53.18
2
4
Gravelle
,
Louis
,
McGURRIN
,
Ekili
ESP De La Salle
53.31
2
5
Jones
,
MacMilla
,
Driscoll
,
Dmuchals
John McCrae
53.81
2
6
Bown
,
Metcalfe
,
Canaj
,
Burchill
Bell
54.52
2
7
Nadeau
,
Lewis
,
Taylor
,
Windolf
Cobourg West
54.63
1
8
Relay Team
Sydenham
55.30
1
9
Relay Team
Rideau - Elgin
55.82
1
10
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
55.96
1
11
Relay Team
East Northumberl
56.15
1
12
Alfredss
,
Chidley
,
Hickson
,
Jones-Mc
Lindsay
56.77
1
13
Relay Team
Regiopolis-Notre
57.35
1
--
McAlpin
,
Wade
,
Pouw
,
Kamah
Glebe CI
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tashlin
,
Fraser
,
Telford
,
Phillips
Brookfield
50.15
2
2
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
51.07
2
3
Relay Team
Sydenham
51.62
2
4
Baillarg
,
Dubois
,
Lucien
,
Tsilenge
ES Franco Cite -
51.98
2
5
Remadji
,
Breiding
,
Ndikumas
,
Mohiddin
ESP Louis Riel
52.03
2
6
Relay Team
East Northumberl
52.12
2
7
McBride
,
Dai
,
Sirrs
,
Smith
Colonel By
52.26
2
8
Bursey
,
Gilmore
,
Berndt
,
Bitchoka
Merivale
52.55
2
9
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
52.67
1
10
Hicks
,
Hicks
,
Hicks
,
Meyers
Haliburton Highl
53.43
1
11
Relay Team
Almonte
53.81
1
12
Relay Team
Bayridge
54.74
1
13
Barber
,
Carleton
,
Fawns
,
Oliver
Fenelon Falls
55.65
1
--
Relay Team
Moira
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhead
,
Dwyer
,
Smith
,
Braun-Mc
Glebe CI
3:59.55
2
2
Relay Team
Sydenham
4:07.31
2
3
McBride
,
Smith
,
Raji
,
Dai
Colonel By
4:08.79
2
4
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:09.12
2
5
Relay Team
Canterbury
4:09.60
2
6
Brandys
,
Montgome
,
McGinn
,
McIntyre
Ashbury College
4:15.38
1
7
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
4:15.49
2
8
Relay Team
La Salle - Kings
4:21.85
2
9
Relay Team
Arnprior
4:23.86
1
10
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:27.78
1
11
Ogilvie
,
Bitchoka
,
Clarke
,
Bursey
Merivale
4:30.95
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Leah
Napanee
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
2
Smith, Hannah Kelsey
Sacred Heart - S
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
3
Laguere, Claude Dee
Canterbury
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
4
Gazdik, Hana
Frontenac
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
5
Gravelle, Morgan
Char-Lan Dhs
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
6
Harrison, Brooke
Cobourg West
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
7
Yacoubi, Meenah
Ottawa Technical
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
8
King, Carter
St Mary's - Broc
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
9
Jones, Taylor
Lindsay
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
9
Larocque, Isabelle
Samuel Genest
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
11
Kennedy, Lane
La Salle - Kings
8.06m
(26'5.25)
1
12
Kelly, Anna
East Northumberl
8.02m
(26'3.75)
1
13
Armstrong, Courtney
St Thomas Aquina
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
14
Mondoux-Hebert, Chelsea
Trenton
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
15
Lemaire, Liz
Holy Cross - Pet
7.24m
(23'9)
1
16
Fortin-Chollet, Claudia
ESC Pierre-Savar
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfgram, Hailey
Regiopolis-Notre
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
2
Warren, Gabriel
Brock
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
3
Mehew, Laura
Fenelon Falls
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
4
Brandon, Abby
Perth
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
5
Gray, Robyn
Rideau - Elgin
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
6
Coulter, Tanya
Glebe CI
8.32m
(27'3.5)
1
7
Currier, Taylor
Canterbury
8.21m
(26'11)
1
8
Senecal, Laura
AY Jackson - Kan
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
9
Dixon, Deleshia
Longfields
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
10
Marshall, Jade
Cornwall
7.54m
(24'8.75)
1
11
Meek, Paula
Arnprior
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
12
Wildenbeest, Taylor
Bayside
7.27m
(23'10)
1
13
Weaver, Ashley
Fenelon Falls
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
14
Mitchell, Hannah
St Paul's - Tren
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
15
Hardy, Danika
Fenelon Falls
6.38m
(20'11)
1
16
Twolan, Kristen
All Saints - Kan
6.02m
(19'9)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
2
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
12.17m
(39'11)
1
3
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
11.66m
(38'3)
1
4
Klatt, Katie
Fellowes
10.72m
(35'2)
1
5
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
6
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
7
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
9.83m
(32'3)
1
8
Mulligan, Marissa
Opeongo
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
9
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
9.58m
(31'5)
1
10
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
11
Milligan, Jessica
Sydenham
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
12
Louiseize, Yolène
ESP De La Salle
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
13
O'Brien, Christina
St Thomas Aquina
8.62m
(28'3.25)
1
14
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
15
McGrath, Kaitlin
Cobourg West
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Carter
St Mary's - Broc
29.05m
(95'3.5)
1
2
Hill, Leah
Napanee
27.11m
(88'11.25)
1
3
Derepentigny, Caroline
ES L'Héritage
26.46m
(86'9.5)
1
4
Yacoubi, Meenah
Ottawa Technical
25.92m
(85'0.25)
1
5
Weisenberg, Rachel
Fellowes
24.62m
(80'9.25)
1
6
Ricard, Catherine
Trenton
23.09m
(75'9)
1
7
Larocque, Isabelle
Samuel Genest
22.65m
(74'3.5)
1
8
Harrison, Brooke
Cobourg West
22.15m
(72'8)
1
9
Feurherdt, Kenzie
Centre Hastings
21.26m
(69'9)
1
10
McCullugh, Mackenzie
Bayside
20.96m
(68'9)
1
11
Scholman, Heather
Redeemer Christi
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
12
Gazdik, Hana
Frontenac
20.76m
(68'1.25)
1
13
Mason, Kennedy
Bell
20.19m
(66'2.75)
1
14
Jones, Taylor
Lindsay
19.69m
(64'7)
1
15
Hails, Margaret
East Northumberl
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
--
Laguere, Claude Dee
Canterbury
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanMassenhoven, Vanessa
Opeongo
27.94m
(91'8)
1
2
Hartwick, Shelby
Renfrew
27.61m
(90'7)
1
3
Power, Sarah
St Joseph's - Re
26.82m
(87'11.75)
1
4
Dixon, Deleshia
Longfields
25.79m
(84'7.25)
1
5
Warren, Gabriel
Brock
25.36m
(83'2.25)
1
6
Coulter, Tanya
Glebe CI
24.23m
(79'5.75)
1
7
Beaudrie, Vanessa
Centennial Secon
23.53m
(77'2.25)
1
8
Watson, Chloe
Sydenham
23.32m
(76'6)
1
9
Mehew, Laura
Fenelon Falls
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
10
Wolfgram, Hailey
Regiopolis-Notre
22.95m
(75'3.5)
1
11
Green, Madeline
Centennial Secon
19.80m
(64'11.5)
1
12
Betson, Taryn
North Hastings
18.48m
(60'7.5)
1
13
Gallagher, Kristen
Norwood
18.14m
(59'6)
1
14
Williams, Kasheefah
Ashbury College
18.01m
(59'1)
1
15
Qureshi, Mariyam
Colonel By
16.92m
(55'6)
1
--
Marland, Molly
Ashbury College
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klatt, Katie
Fellowes
38.04m
(124'9.5)
1
2
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
37.95m
(124'6)
1
3
Fawcett, Caristan
Holy Cross Cath
36.83m
(120'10)
1
4
Fleury, Colleen
Renfrew
36.79m
(120'8.25)
1
5
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
33.48m
(109'10)
1
6
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
33.04m
(108'4.75)
1
7
Irvine, Mackenzie
Immaculata
31.22m
(102'5)
1
8
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
29.97m
(98'3.75)
1
9
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
29.58m
(97'0.5)
1
10
Towns, Katie
Norwood
28.93m
(94'10.75)
1
11
Trent, Christina
Lindsay
27.61m
(90'7)
1
12
O'Brien, Christina
St Thomas Aquina
27.18m
(89'2)
1
13
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
25.59m
(83'11.25)
1
14
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
15
Tebrake, Julianna
Longfields
25.06m
(82'2.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pryke, Ashley
Crestwood
34.86m
(114'4.25)
1
2
Roach, Molly
Rothwell-Osnabru
31.15m
(102'2.25)
1
3
Larocque, Isabelle
Samuel Genest
29.59m
(97'0.75)
1
4
Robinson, Kali
Bishop Smith
27.45m
(90'0.5)
1
5
Lambert, Kyra
Glebe CI
27.44m
(90'0.25)
1
6
Bergeron, Gabrielle
ES L'Héritage
27.43m
(89'11.75)
1
7
MacNaull, Shae
Haliburton Highl
27.12m
(88'11.5)
1
8
Pittman, Katie
Hillcrest - Otta
25.66m
(84'2)
1
9
Roe, Caitlin
Bell
23.87m
(78'3.75)
1
10
Rintoul, Jessica
Notre Dame Cath
23.70m
(77'9)
1
11
Troutman, Laura
St Joseph's - Re
23.61m
(77'5.5)
1
12
Moore, Megan
Centennial Secon
23.16m
(75'11.75)
1
13
Feurherdt, Kenzie
Centre Hastings
21.67m
(71'1)
1
14
Bellamy, Shannon
Norwood
21.27m
(69'9.25)
1
15
Pogue, Maddison
St Mary's - Cobo
20.67m
(67'9.75)
1
--
Yacoubi, Meenah
Ottawa Technical
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meek, Paula
Arnprior
30.06m
(98'7.25)
1
2
Garbutt, Alex
Lindsay
27.93m
(91'7.5)
1
3
Wolfgram, Hailey
Regiopolis-Notre
26.64m
(87'4.75)
1
4
Brandon, Abby
Perth
26.34m
(86'5)
1
5
Recoskie, Rachel
Madawaska Valley
26.23m
(86'0.5)
1
6
Betson, Taryn
North Hastings
26.04m
(85'5)
1
7
Warren, Gabriel
Brock
26.03m
(85'4.75)
1
8
Purcell, Jessica
St Mary's - Broc
25.63m
(84'1)
1
9
Darling, Sage
Lakefield Dist -
22.50m
(73'9.75)
1
10
Tustian, Rachel
West Carleton S
22.23m
(72'11)
1
11
Howes, Allison
Canterbury
21.30m
(69'10.5)
1
12
King, Chloe
Longfields
19.98m
(65'6.5)
1
13
Robertson, Amelie
East Northumberl
18.60m
(61'0.25)
1
14
Alexandre-Nowacz, Tamash
St Patrick - Ott
18.05m
(59'2.5)
1
15
Day, Riley
Norwood
16.64m
(54'7)
1
16
Marland, Molly
Ashbury College
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Irvine, Mackenzie
Immaculata
36.86m
(120'11)
1
2
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
36.26m
(118'11.5)
1
3
King, Bailey
Longfields
34.32m
(112'7)
1
4
Rozon, Michelle
Holy Trinity - K
32.91m
(107'11.5)
1
5
Greer, Shannon
St Mary's - Broc
31.60m
(103'8)
1
6
Warrener, Jessica
Centre Hastings
30.65m
(100'6.5)
1
7
Preece, Julene
Bayside
30.55m
(100'2.75)
1
8
Kuno, Michaela
Opeongo
29.65m
(97'3.25)
1
9
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
29.28m
(96'0.75)
1
10
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
27.78m
(91'1.5)
1
11
Olmstead, Halina
Perth
27.71m
(90'10.75)
1
12
Tubman, Amanda
Renfrew
27.06m
(88'9.25)
1
13
Giroux, Kristen
St Mary's - Cobo
26.57m
(87'2)
1
14
Johnston, Paige
John McCrae
23.36m
(76'7.5)
1
15
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
16
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rod, Gemma
Notre Dame Cath
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Preston-Thomas, Sarah
All Saints - Kan
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
3
Dixon, Lilie
La Salle - Kings
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
4
Sleesor, Hannah
Cobourg West
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Bakker, Tia
Redeemer Christi
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Surowiak, Rachel
North Grenville
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Breiding, BIANCA
ESP Louis Riel
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Dolgikh, Katie
Lisgar
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
McCullugh, Mackenzie
Bayside
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Jones, Taylor
Lindsay
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Rodriguez, Kennedy
Char-Lan Dhs
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Mondoux-Hebert, Chelsea
Trenton
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
Watson, Hailee
IE Weldon
1.30m
(4'3)
1
13
Iginua, Osayuwamen
Holy Cross - Pet
1.30m
(4'3)
1
13
Troutman, Laura
St Joseph's - Re
1.30m
(4'3)
1
13
Hammond, Leila
Bell
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sprague, Emily
Canterbury
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Hamson, Breshawn
Thousand Islands
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Birchall, Isabelle
Lisgar
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
Brooks, Emily
Brock
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Congreves, Mikaela
Perth
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Boisvert, Kayla
St Theresa - Bel
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Gray, Hilary
St Mary's - Broc
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Ekeke, Michelle
All Saints - Kan
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Campbell, Alisha
Cobourg West
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Peck, Sierra
Centennial Secon
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Clarke, Katelinn
Centre Hastings
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Gouchie-P., Oksana
Hawkesbury
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Miaro, Megan
Longfields
1.40m
(4'7)
1
14
Doucet, Erica
Gananoque
1.35m
(4'5)
1
14
Heer, Meghan
Sacred Heart - S
1.35m
(4'5)
1
16
Watters, Kaelen
Bayside
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berndt, Jenny
Merivale
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
2
Baird, Emma
Arnprior
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
3
Bitchoka, Barbara
Merivale
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Craig, Laura
Arnprior
1.58m
(5'2)
1
5
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Ibalanky, Corinne
ESP De La Salle
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Williamson, Taylor
North Grenville
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Whalen, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
1.45m
(4'9)
1
13
Gallant, Brooke
St Paul's - Tren
1.40m
(4'7)
1
13
Robinson, Olivia
Fellowes
1.40m
(4'7)
1
15
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Hannah Kelsey
Sacred Heart - S
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
2
Rod, Gemma
Notre Dame Cath
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
3
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Sweeney, Jasmine
Quinte Christian
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Brennan, Anna
St Theresa - Bel
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Larkin, Jillian
Almonte
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Hay, Chelsea
West Carleton S
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Leon, Olivia
John McCrae
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Fraser, Kye
Brookfield
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Lamouri, Lauren
Lindsay
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
11
Sebben, Cassandra
St Mary's - Cobo
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
12
Schmidt, Riley Ann
Opeongo
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Marsden, Connor
Haliburton Highl
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
14
Myles, Kianna
St Theresa - Bel
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
15
Alvarez, Jasmine
Gisele Lalonde
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holltrop, Holly
St Mary's - Broc
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Parvan, Andrea
Lisgar
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Blair, Kara
Rideau - Elgin
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
5
Sprague, Emily
Canterbury
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
6
Lentini, Danielle
St Theresa - Bel
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
7
Moodey, Kate
Centennial Secon
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
8
Burchill, Leah
Bell
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Harper, Katherine
Thousand Islands
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Romain, Hayley
Carleton Place
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
11
Alfredsson, Kathleen
Lindsay
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
12
Clarke, Katelinn
Centre Hastings
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
14
Campbell, Alisha
Cobourg West
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Murphy, Chloe
Centre Hastings
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
16
Recoskie, Rachel
Madawaska Valley
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
4
Tebrake, Julianna
Longfields
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Duncan, Leeann
Bayside
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
7
Pyke, Pam
Mackenzie
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Castilloux, Jasmyn
Loyalist
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
9
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
15
Koffi, Arielle
Rideau - Ottawa
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Hannah Kelsey
Sacred Heart - S
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Larkin, Jillian
Almonte
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
4
Sweeney, Jasmine
Quinte Christian
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Leon, Olivia
John McCrae
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Iginua, Osayuwamen
Holy Cross - Pet
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Ardern, Taigan
Napanee
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Eaman, Olivia
Glebe CI
9.78m
(32'1)
nwi
1
9
Jianopoulas, Cassy
Bayside
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Stinson, Victoria
Holy Cross Cath
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
11
O'Connor, Darby
Almonte
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
12
Dowell, Emma
Fenelon Falls
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Miller, Amber
Prince Edward Co
9.05m
(29'8.25)
nwi
1
14
Roach, Rachel
East Northumberl
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Jorge, Sofia
Ashbury College
8.46m
(27'9)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herron, Katherine
Bayside
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
2
McAlpin, Arden
Glebe CI
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Parvan, Andrea
Lisgar
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Harper, Katherine
Thousand Islands
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
5
Holltrop, Holly
St Mary's - Broc
10.08m
(33'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Sartzetakis, Marianna
Longfields
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Windolf, Monica
Cobourg West
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
8
Ferrier, Erin
St Peter's - Pet
9.70m
(31'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Zhang, Emma
Colonel By
9.51m
(31'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Kaiser, Molly-Beth
Napanee
9.51m
(31'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Darien, Wrona
North Grenville
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
12
Meyers, Brynn
Haliburton Highl
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Bouziotas, Vanessa
Colonel By
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Weaver, Ashley
Fenelon Falls
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
15
Wagar, Mettelen
Gananoque
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
16
Alfredsson, Kathleen
Lindsay
8.71m
(28'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
2
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
3
hemstock, lindsay
John McCrae
11.27m
(36'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Castilloux, Jasmyn
Loyalist
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Duncan, Leeann
Bayside
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
10
McMullen, Alicia
Sydenham
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Tibbutt, Amanda
Sydenham
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Paradis, Melissa
Prince Edward Co
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
14
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
15
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
16
MacNilage, Cathy
North Grenville
10.03m
(32'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lecky, Ally
Char-Lan Dhs
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
2
Deery, Meara
Thousand Islands
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
3
Carlisle, Kaylee
Glengarry
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
3
Smith, Sydney
Colonel By
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
5
Vandermeer, Cierra
Bayridge
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
6
Williams, Cheyenne
North Dundas
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
Douglas-Najem, Nadia
Moira
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
Ryan, Janna
Colonel By
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hofwegan, Hannah Van
Carleton Place
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
2
Lapp, Jenny
Kingston
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
Brant, megan
Moira
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
Mulhearn, MacKenna
Char-Lan Dhs
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
5
Thalen, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Jianopoulos, Emma
Moira
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Distefano, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Koen, Serena
Kingston
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Flynn, Sarah
St Thomas Aquina
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Murphy, Hannah
Moira
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abercrombie, Lindsay
Carleton Place
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
2
Douglas-Najem, Naomi
Moira
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Tebrake, Julianna
Longfields
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Sirrs, Kori
Colonel By
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
5
Brenning, Hayley
Hillcrest - Otta
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
6
Gardiner, Keltie
Carleton Place
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
7
Puxty, Jane
Kingston
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
7
Alford, Kylie
Char-Lan Dhs
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
9
Ho, Amanda
Holy Cross Cath
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
10
Foster, Brianna
Adam Scott
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Najera, Jessica
Hillcrest - Otta
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Flynn, Makenna
St Thomas Aquina
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
Sakurai, Yomiko
Moira
FAIL
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa
More news
2012 Results - Louis Riel Cookie Run
138 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
10
1
2014
15
5
2013
14
5
2012
35
10
2011
20
10
2010
11
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!